People

You are here

Name Organisationsort descending
D’HULST Gregory Aerodata International Surveys
DUCLOS-GENDREU Eric Airbus Defence and Space
HELM Veit Alfred Wegener Institute
VAN DOBBEN Han F. Alfred Wegener Institute
CURTISS Brian Analytical Spectral Devices, Inc.
DE BADTS Erik Aurea Imaging Ltd.
DUCHEYNE Els AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
DE CLERCQ Eva AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
HANTSON Wouter AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
HENDRICKX Guy AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
VILLA Ferdinandino Basque Centre for Climate Change
COOLS Romain BELGAPOM
CATTOOR Nele BELGAPOM
MAYENCE Jean-François Belgian Science Policy Office (BELSPO)
DECADT Brigitte BELSPO - Directorate Federal, Interfederal and International Coordination
Monteny Frank BELSPO - Research Programmes Department
VAN GELOVEN Peter BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
BOGAERTS Steven BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VERSCHUEREN Werner BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
COOSEMANS Danielle BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
COQUAY Pierre BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
GRANDJEAN Agnès BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
SCHYNS Jean-Christophe BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VERBEELEN Hendrik BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
ROTTIERS Pieter BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
STELANDRE Martine BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VANDENABEELE Joost BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
MARSH Stuart BGS (British Geological Survey)
FLEMING Claire BGS (British Geological Survey)
SIMON Paul BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
THEYS Nicolas BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
STAVRAKOU Trissevgeni BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
VAN ROOZENDAEL Michel BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
DE MAZIERE Martine BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
MULLER Jean-François BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
FONTEYN Dominique BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
TACK Frederik BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
HILL Ross Bournemouth University
SADLY Muhamed BPPT - Agency for the Assessment and Application of Technology
Defrance Sébastien Bruxelles Environnement - Leefmilieu Brussel
CERDAN Olivier Bureau de recherches géologiques et minières
ASNER Gregory Carnegie Institution of Science
FORSTER Rodney CEFAS (Centre for Environment, Fisheries & Aquaculture Science)
PEÑUELAS Josep Center for Ecological Research and Forestry Applications
WILSON Andrew Centre for Ecology and Hydrology
ROUJEAN J.L. Centre National de Recherches Météorologiques
INGLADA Jordi Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
DE BOISSEZON Hélène Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
JEANJEAN Hervé Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
GRIZONNET Manuel Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
BOISSIN Benoit Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
ELHADANI Driss Centre Royal de Télédétection Spatiale
GENTINE Pierre Columbia University - Department of Earth and Environmental Engineering
RUBIO Yanina Comahue National University (CNU)
MATHIEU Renaud Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
CHO Moses Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
LETEINTURIER Béatrice CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
CURNEL Yannick CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
BUFFET Dominique CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
OGER Robert CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
PLANCHON Viviane CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
MARLIER Cathérine CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
Goffart Dimitri CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
Vermeulen Philippe CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
GOFFART Jean-Pierre CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
Ben Abdallah Feriel CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
HENRY Jean-Paul Creaction
CULVENOR Darius CSIRO (Australian Commonwealth Scientific and Research Organization)
BRANDO Vittorio CSIRO - Land and Water
DEKKER Arnold G. CSIRO - Land and Water
HELD Alexander CSIRO - Marine and Atmosphere
ONG Cindy CSIRO - Mineral Resources
HERMANS Aline CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
CHANTRAINE Thierry CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
BARBIER Christian CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
ORBAN Anne CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
DEFISE Jean-Marc CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
DERAUW Dominique CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
Hendrickx Marijn DEME Head office
CHABRILLAT Sabine Deutsches GeoForschungsZentrum (GFZ)
Spengler Daniel Deutsches GeoForschungsZentrum (GFZ)
JALET Philippe Directorate-General for Development Cooperation (DGDC)
DATCU Mihai DLR (German Aerospace Center)
HEEGE Thomas DLR (German Aerospace Center)
HOLZWARTH Stefanie DLR (German Aerospace Center)
SÜSS Helmut DLR (German Aerospace Center)
FLORICIOIU Dana DLR (German Aerospace Center)
MUELLER Andreas DLR (German Aerospace Center)
PARMENTIER Noël EARSC (European Association of Remote Sensing Companies)
DUFOURMONT Hans EEA (European Environment Agency)
STEENMANS Chris EEA (European Environment Agency)
MULS Alain ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
PERNEEL Christiaan ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
NOTTEBAERE Martijn ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
BORGHYS Dirk ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
CLOSSON Damien ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
HEREMANS Roel ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
IDRISSA Mahamadou ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
LACROIX Vinciane ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
SHIMONI Michal ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
BORGHGRAEF Alexander ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
MILISAVLJEVIC Nada ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
NEYT Xavier ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
KUBICA Virginie ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
CRISTOFANI Edison ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
Amans Veronique ESA - ESRIN
PAGANINI Marc ESA - ESRIN
DELGADO BLASCO Jose Manuel ESA - ESRIN
BERGER M Michael ESA - ESTEC
FABRY Pierre ESA - ESTEC
RAST Mike ESA - ESTEC
DAVIDSON Malcolm ESA - ESTEC
GALARDINI Daniele ESA - Redu station
MORALES Fermín Estación Experimental de Aula Dei
LEO Olivier European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
PEKEL Jean-François European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
BARUTH Bettina European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
MASSART Michel European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
BELWARD Alan European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
LAVALLE Carlo European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
KEMPENEERS Pieter European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
BARTHOLOME Etienne European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
DUVEILLER Gregory European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
SCHOUPPE Michel European Commission - Research and Innovation Directorate-General
VERBAUWHEDE Michel European Space Agency (ESA)
MATHIEU Pierre-Philippe European Space Agency (ESA)
GASCON Ferran European Space Agency (ESA)
POTIN Pierre European Space Agency (ESA)
DE BOECK Frank Eurosense
JONCKHEERE Inge FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
DELINCE Jacques FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
JOSSERAND Henri FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
CRESSMAN Keith FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
GOFFIN Emile Federal Public Service Economy, S.M.Es, Self-employmed and Energy
FOGUENNE Marielle Federal Public Service Economy, S.M.Es, Self-employmed and Energy
DONNAY Eric Federal public service Health, Food chain safety and Environment
MARTIN Richard Fédération Wallonie Bruxelles - Direction de la Recherche scientifique
RASCHER Uwe Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Montzka Carsten Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
RYAN Barbara GEO (Group on Earth Observations)
HEYLEN Caroline GIM (Geographic Information Management)
SCHREURS Vital GIM (Geographic Information Management)
TIGNY Vincent GIM (Geographic Information Management)
Brems Els GIM (Geographic Information Management)
Chanussot Jocelyn GIPSA-Lab (Laboratoire de recherche Grenoble Images Parole Signal Automatique)
VAN LEUSEN Martijn Groningen Institute of Archaelogy
NACKAERTS Kris Hexagon Geospatial
van der Linden Sebastian Humboldt-Universitât - Geomatics Department
HOSTERT Patrick Humboldt-Universitât - Geomatics Department
Csornay Boldizsár Hungarian National Museum - National Heritage Protection Centre
STIBRANYI Mate Hungarian National Museum - National Heritage Protection Centre
RAMON Didier HYGEOS
RIPLEY Herb Hyperspectral Imaging Limited
COCKS T. HyVista
LAMBOTTE Michel I-Mage Consult
HENQUIN Bruno I-Mage Consult
SAMOY David I-Mage Consult
VANDEN BERGHE Ingrid IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
BAYERS Eric IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
SWARTENBROEKX Olivier IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
BRUYNSEELS Hugues IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
TROUW Koen IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
DECROP Boudewijn IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
BOLLEN Mark IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
SAS Marc IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
CAENEN Geert IncGeo (Incubator Geoinformation) - Incubatiepunt voor Geoinformatie
WILLEKENS Ann IncGeo (Incubator Geoinformation) - Incubatiepunt voor Geoinformatie
JORDAN David Institut für Geowissenschaften
DURUPT Mélanie Institut Géographique National de France
CHANZY André Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
BARET Frédéric Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
GARRIGUES Sébastien Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
CAVALLI Rosa Maria Institute for Atmospheric Pollution
BRIVIO Pietro Alessandro Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
GIARDINO Claudia Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
CANDIANI Gabriele Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
Blower Jon Institute for Environmental Analytics
NOMIKOU Kyriaki Institute of Infectious and Parasitic Diseases
BASSANI Cristiana Institute of Methodologies for Environmental Analysis
BECU Stephanie Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
MADDER Maxime Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
COOSEMANS Marc Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
DE DEKEN Reginald Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
WESTRA Toon Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
Spanhove Toon Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
DE BLUST Geert Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
VANDEN BORRE Jeroen Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
TACK Jurgen Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
DE BRUYN Luc Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
VANDEKERKHOVE Kris Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
VAN DAELE Toon Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
KUIJKEN Eckhart Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
PAELINCKX Desiré Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
AHANHANZO Justin IOC (United Nations - Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission)
FIERENS Frans IRCEL - CELINE (Belgian Interregional Environment Agency)
BARRIOS Jose-Miguel IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
GHILAIN Nicolas IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
ARBOLEDA Alirio IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
MEULENBERGHS Françoise IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
Hamdi Rafiq IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
DE BACKER Hugo IRM/KMI - Section Ozone and UV
DEWITTE Steven IRM/KMI - Section Remote Sensing from Space
WALSTRA Jan IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Earth and History of life - Geological Survey of Belgium
PICHOT Georges IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
NEUKERMANS Griet IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
LUYTEN Patrick IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
RUDDICK Kevin IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
VANHELLEMONT Quinten IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
OZER José IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
LACROIX Geneviève IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
VAN MOL Barbara IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
Nechad Bouchra IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
Lavigne Héloïse IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
Van Der Zande Dimitry IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
DE WEVER Aaike IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
BEAUMONT Benjamin ISSeP (Institut Scientifique de Service Public)
CONTE Annamaria Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell’Abruzzo e del Molise ‘G. Caporale’
IPPOLITI Carla Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell’Abruzzo e del Molise ‘G. Caporale’
GOFFREDO Maria Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell’Abruzzo e del Molise ‘G. Caporale’
VAN RUITENBEEK Frank ITC - Department of Earth Systems Analysis
VAN DER MEER Freek ITC - Department of Earth Systems Analysis
VAN DIJK Paul ITC - Department of Earth Systems Analysis
SKIDMORE Andrew ITC - Department of Natural Resources
VEKERDY Zoltan ITC - Department of Water Resources
TAUPIN Sophie KeyObs
HANSEN Herbert KeyObs
Park Youngje Korea Institute of Ocean Science and Technology (KIOST)
WILLEMS Harco KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
VAN ROMPAEY Anton KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
VERBIST Bruno KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
CIFUENTES Renato KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
HONNAY Olivier KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
TITS Laurent KULeuven - Department of Biosystems
VERSTRAETEN Gert KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
HERMY Martin KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
DE LAET Véronique KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
SOMERS Ben KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
GOVERS Gerard KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
CRABBÉ Ann KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
BERNARDINO Paulo KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
Degerickx Jeroen KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
MUYS Bart KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
VAN AARDT Basjan KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
GULINCK Hubert KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
SMOLDERS Erik KULeuven - Division of Soil and Water Management
De Lannoy Gabrielle KULeuven - Division of Soil and Water Management
COPPIN Pol KULeuven - Geomatics and Forest Engineering
MONBALIU Jaak KULeuven - Hydraulics Laboratory - Afdeling Hydraulica
IBRAHIM Elsy KULeuven - Hydraulics Laboratory - Afdeling Hydraulica
ADAM Stefanie KULeuven - Hydraulics Laboratory - Afdeling Hydraulica
VAN GOOL Luc KULeuven - Microelectronics and Sensors Research Group
PAULISSEN Etienne KULeuven - Physical and Regional Geography Research Group
VAN ORSHOVEN Jos KULeuven - Spatial Applications Division Leuven
SALAMA Suhyb KULeuven - Spatial Applications Division Leuven
CAMPLING Paul KULeuven - Spatial Applications Division Leuven
DOXARAN David Laboratoire d Océanographie de Villefranche
MAIGNAN Fabienne Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l Environnement (LSCE)
MAC BEAN Natasha Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l Environnement (LSCE)
PEYLIN Philippe Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l Environnement (LSCE)
PFISTER Laurent Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
KNAUER Kim Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
HOFFMANN Lucien Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
MATGEN Patrick Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
MONTANARI Mara Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
RONELLENFITSCH Franz Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
GIUSTARINI Laura Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
SCHLERF Martin Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
DUPREL Carlo Luxembourg National Research Fund
MANAKOS Ioannis Mediterranean Agronomic Institute of Chania
ORAIN Françoise Meteo France
SITUMA Charles Ministry of environment and mineral resources - Department of Resource Surveys and Remote Sensing
VAN OVERBEKE Anne-Catherine MRAC/KMMA - Department Earth Sciences
Smets Benoît MRAC/KMMA - Department Earth Sciences
WAUTHIER Christelle MRAC/KMMA - Royal Museum for Central Africa
FERNANDEZ ALONZO Max MRAC/KMMA - Section of General Geology
PLISNIER Pierre-Denis MRAC/KMMA - Section of Mineralogy and Petrography
KERVYN François MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
DEWITTE Olivier MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
MICHELLIER Caroline MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
ALBINO Fabien MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
D'OREYE Nicolas Musée national d Histoire naturelle du Luxembourg
KIRSCHBAUM Dalia NASA (National Aeronautics and Space Administration)
HOUSER Paul NASA - Goddard Space Flight Center
HOOK Simon J. NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
VERAVERBEKE Sander NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
McCUBBIN Ian NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
GREEN Robert O. NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
TACK Willy NATO AEW&C Programme Management Agency
DOSSELAERE Nicolas Nazka Mapps
VERHOEF Wout Netherlands Aerospace Centre - Nederlands Lucht- en Ruimtevaartcentrum
VAN DER WAL Daphné Netherlands Institute for Ecology - Nederlands Instituut voor Ecologie
Mahinda Kasereka Observatoire volcanique de Goma
LUKAYA François Observatoire volcanique de Goma
JALIN René Office National d Etudes et Recherches Aérospatiales
CAMELBEECK Thierry ORB/KSB - Royal Observatory of Belgium
Piao Shilong Peking university
ZARCO-TEJADA Pablo J. QuantaLab - Laboratory for Research Methods in Quantitative Remote Sensing
JORDANS Rob Rijkswaterstaat Nederland
VAN BENTHEM Marlene Rijkswaterstaat Nederland
KNOTTERS Andries Rijkswaterstaat Nederland
HOLECZ Francesco Sarmap
YESOU Hervé SERTIT
DESTEUCQ Olivier Service public de Wallonie (SPW)
LAMBERT Pascal Service public de Wallonie (SPW)
AMAND Olivier SESVanderHave
LUPO SARTOR Frédérick Spacebel
BALTHUS Christel SPW - Cellule SIG DGARNE
JASSELETTE Jean-Claude SPW - Département de la Géomatique
STEPHENNE Nathalie SPW - Département de la Géomatique
ISTASSE Alain SPW - Département des Aides
VILLERS Pierre SPW - Département des Programmes de recherche
HOLTLAND Jan Staatsbosbeheer
PI FIGUEROA Araceli Starlab
FISCHER Christian Technical University of Clausthal - Institute of Geotechnical Engineering and Mine Surveying
VERSTRAETEN Willem W. Technische Universiteit Eindhoven
O'KELLY Charlotte Techworks Marine Ltd
BAILLION Yves Thales Alenia Space
HEYNS Walter Trasys
LHERMITTE Stefaan TU Delft (Technische Universiteit Delft)
HANSSEN Ramon TU Delft - Department of Geoscience & Remote Sensing
Balzarolo Manuela UA (Universiteit Antwerpen)
SAMSON Roeland UA - Department Bioscience Engineering
MEIRE Patrick UA - Department of Biology
STAES Jan UA - Department of Biology
JANSSENS Ivan UA - Ecosystem Management Research Group
CEULEMANS Reinhart UA - Plants and Ecosystems (PLECO)
JACOBS Jan-Pieter UA - Vision Lab - Visielab
SCHEUNDERS Paul UA - Vision Lab - Visielab
ROBERTS Dar UC Santa Barbara - Department of Geography
McFADDEN Joseph UC Santa Barbara - Department of Geography
GIOT-WIRGOT Pierre UCL (Université catholique de Louvain)
CASTALDI Fabio UCL - Earth and Life Institute
Delloye Cindy UCL - Earth and Life Institute
MINET Julien UCL - Earth and Life Institute
VERHEGGHEN Astrid UCL - Earth and Life Institute
SKA Olivier UCL - Earth and Life Institute
BALTHAZAR Vincent UCL - Earth and Life Institute
VANCLOOSTER Marnik UCL - Environmental Sciences
LUCAU DANILA Cozmin UCL - Environmental Sciences
RADOUX Julien UCL - Environmental Sciences
OBSOMER Valérie UCL - Environmental Sciences
FASBENDER Dominique UCL - Environmental Sciences
BOGAERT Patrick UCL - Environmental Sciences
HANERT Emmanuel UCL - Environmental Sciences
BÉRIAUX Emilie UCL - Environmental Sciences
MOREAU Inès UCL - Environmental Sciences
LAMBOT Sébastien UCL - Environmental Sciences
DEFOURNY Pierre UCL - Environmental Sciences
BONTEMPS Sophie UCL - Environmental Sciences
LAMARCHE Céline UCL - Environmental Sciences
LEDENT Jean-François UCL - Faculty of bioscience engineering
van YPERSELE Jean-Pascal UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VAN WESEMAEL Bas UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VANWAMBEKE Sophie UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
RAMIREZ Leonardo UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
MEYFROIDT Patrick UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VANACKER Veerle UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
STEVENS Antoine UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
LAMBIN Eric UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VAN OOST Kristof UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
SOBIESKI Piotr UCL - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Electronics and Applied Mathematics
Guissart Albert UCL - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Electronics and Applied Mathematics
DELEERSNIJDER Eric UCL - Institute of Mechanics, Materials and Civil Engineering
BOGAERT Peter UGent - Cartography and Geographic Information Systems Research Group
ONGENA Thérèse UGent - Cartography and Geographic Information Systems Research Group
DE MAEYER Philippe UGent - Cartography and Geographic Information Systems Research Group
GOOSSENS Rudi UGent - Department of 3D Data Acquisition
DEVRIENDT Dennis UGent - Department of 3D Data Acquisition
Calders Kim UGent - Department of Applied Ecology and Environmental Biology
DASSEVILLE Renaat UGent - Department of Biology
VERBEECK Hans UGent - Department of Biology
DEVRIENDT Flore UGent - Department of Forest and water management
PLAZA GUINGLA Douglas Antonio UGent - Department of Forest and water management
VERNIEUWE Hilde UGent - Department of Forest and water management
GARDIN Soetkin UGent - Department of Forest and water management
ANTROP Marc UGent - Department of Geography
VERMEULEN Helga UGent - Department of Geography
DE DAPPER Morgan UGent - Department of Geography
NYSSEN Jan UGent - Department of Geography
DE VLIEGHER Beata UGent - Department of Geography
DE BATIST Marc UGent - Department of Geology and Soil Sciences
JANSSENS Rindert UGent - Department of Geology and Soil Sciences
GABRIELS Donald UGent - Department of Soil Management
VAN MEIRVENNE Marc UGent - Department of Soil Management
DOUTERLOIGNE Koen UGent - Department of Telecommunications and Information Processing (TELIN)
CHARLIER Johannes UGent - Department of Virology, Parasitology, Immunology
VERCRUYSSE Jozef UGent - Department of Virology, Parasitology, Immunology
D'HAEYER Johan UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
PIZURICA Aleksandra UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
PHILIPS Wilfried UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
GAUTAMA Sidharta UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
VERBEKE Lieven UGent - Laboratory of Forest Management and Spatial Information Techniques (FORSIT)
VAN COILLIE Frieke UGent - Laboratory of Forest Management and Spatial Information Techniques (FORSIT)
DE WULF Robert UGent - Laboratory of Forest Management and Spatial Information Techniques (FORSIT)
VAN DONINCK Jasper UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
VERHOEST Niko UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
MIRALLES Diego UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
MAES Wouter UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
De Troch François UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
LIEVENS Hans UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
LEMEUR Raoul UGent - Laboratory of Plant Ecology
STEPPE Kathy UGent - Laboratory of Plant Ecology
DEGRAER Steven UGent - Marine Biology Research Group
VYVERMAN Wim UGent - Protistology & Aquatic Ecology Research Group
SABBE Koen UGent - Protistology & Aquatic Ecology Research Group
DE BAETS Bernard UGent - Research Unit Knowledge-based Systems
WAEGEMAN Willem UGent - Research Unit Knowledge-based Systems
HERMANS Inge UHasselt - Department of Biology and Geology
VALCKE Roland UHasselt - Laboratory of Botany - Moleculaire en Fysische Plantenfysiologie Onderzoeksgroep
VANGRONSVELD Jaco UHasselt - Laboratory of Environmental Biology
DE VOCHT Alain UHasselt - Laboratory of Environmental Biology
CHOU Lei ULB - Biogeochemistry and Earth System Modelling
REGNIER Pierre A.G. ULB - Biogeochemistry and Earth System Modelling
ASTORECA Rosa ULB - Chimie quantique et Photophysique
ROUSSEAU Véronique ULB - Ecology of Aquatic Systems
LANCELOT Christiane ULB - Ecology of Aquatic Systems
MARDULYN Patrick ULB - Evolutionary Biology & Ecology
WOLFF Eléonore ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
KASZTA Zaneta ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
CARLEER Alexandre ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
VANHUYSSE Sabine ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
SOTIAUX Alix ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
HANSON Emilie ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
PATTYN Frank ULB - Laboratoire de Glaciologie
BERGER Sophie ULB - Laboratoire de Glaciologie
LINARD Catherine ULB - Lutte biologique et Ecologie spatiale (LUBIES)
GILBERT Marius ULB - Lutte biologique et Ecologie spatiale (LUBIES)
RIGOT Thibaud ULB - Lutte biologique et Ecologie spatiale (LUBIES)
BOGAERT Jan ULB - Unit of Landscape Ecology and Plant Production Systems
MITANGALA Prudence ULB Coopération
PORIGNON Denis ULB Coopération
Lejeune Philippe ULg (Université de Liège)
BORGES Alberto ULg - Chemical Oceanography Unit
TOURE Souleymane ULg - Département des Sciences et Gestion de l'Environnement
TYCHON Bernard ULg - Département des Sciences et Gestion de l'Environnement
BILLEN Roland ULg - Département des Sciences géographiques
DENIS Antoine ULg - Eau Environnement Développement (Ulg-EED)
PAUL Roger ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Biologie végétale
DEBOUCHE Charles ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Echanges Eau-Sol-Plante
MICHEZ Adrien ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Gestion des Ressources forestières
RONDEUX Jacques ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Gestion des Ressources forestières
PIRARD Eric ULg - Génie Minéral, Matériaux et Environnement
DJENIDI Salim ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
SIRJACOBS Damien ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
TOMAZIC Igor ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
ALVERA-AZCÁRATE Aida ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
BECKERS Jean-Marie ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
BROUYERE Serge ULg - Hydrogéologie et Géologie de l'Environnement
DASSARGUES Alain ULg - Hydrogéologie et Géologie de l'Environnement
ESKENAZI Edmond ULg - Laboratoire d Hydrographie et de Géomorphologie Fluviatile
ERPICUM Michel ULg - Laboratoire de Climatologie
OZER André ULg - Laboratoire de Géomorphologie et Télédétection
GERARD Jean-Claude ULg - Laboratory for Planetary and Atmospheric Physics
VERLY Jacques ULg - Laboratory for Signal and Image Exploitation (INTELSIG)
BINARD Marc ULg - Unité de Géomatique
CORNET Yves ULg - Unité de Géomatique
DONNAY Jean-Paul ULg - Unité de Géomatique
HERNANDEZ Mario UNESCO (United Nations - Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization)
Van der Kwast Hans UNESCO-IHE
KISIELOWSKI Lynn United Nations Environment Programme
MILES Lera United Nations Environment Programme
LAMBRECHTS Christian United Nations Environment Programme
DE LONGUEVILLE Florence Université de Namur - Département de Géographie
ORBAN-FERAUGE Françoise Université de Namur - Département de Géographie
RASSON Jean-Paul Université de Namur - Département de Mathématique
DESCY Jean-Pierre Université de Namur - Unité de recherche en biologie environnementale et évolutive (URBE)
LAUNEAU Patrick Université de Nantes - Laboratory of Planetology and Geodynamics
BARILLE Laurent Université de Nantes - Laboratory of Planetology and Geodynamics
SOTIN Christophe Université de Nantes - Laboratory of Planetology and Geodynamics
HUBERT-MOY Laurence Université de Rennes - LETG-Rennes-COSTEL
PUISSANT Anne Université de Strasbourg - Faculté de Géographie et d’Aménagement
SANTER Richard Université du Littoral Côte d Opale
CARRERE Véronique Université du Littoral Côte d Opale
KIES Antoine Université du Luxembourg - Physics and Materials Science Research Unit
BABIN Marcel Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris VI
SCHMIDT Anne Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
de WIT Allard J. Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
MUCHER Sander Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
SU Bob Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
SCHAMINEE Joop Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
VAN DIEPEN Kees Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
LOKMAN BIN HUSAIN Mohd Universiti Malaysia Terengganu (UMT)
VISSER Fleur University of Amsterdam - Institute for Biodiversity en Ecosystem Dynamics
BATES Paul University of Bristol
DOGLIOTTI Ana Inés University of Buenos Aires - Institute for research in Astronomy and Astrophysics
GOETZ Alexander F.H. University of Colorado - Cooperative Institute for Research in Environmental Sciences
HORION Stéphanie University of Copenhagen - Department of Geosciences and Natural Resource Management
MALTHUS Tim University of Edinburgh - School of GeoSciences
QUINE Timothy A University of Exeter - Department of Geography
PLAZA MIGUEL Javier University of Extremadura - Polytechnical School
FERRIER Graham University of Hull -School of Environmental Sciences
AL-ROICHDI Amer University of Manchester - School of Geography
MC MORROW Julia University of Manchester - School of Geography
PARENTE Mario University of Massachusetts Boston
LEE Zhongping University of Massachusetts Boston
COLOMBO Roberto University of Milano-Bicocca - Department of Atmosphere and Territory Sciences
TEDESCO Dario University of Naples Federico II
ATZBERGER Clement University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences
LUCAS Richard University of New South Wales - School of Biological, Earth and Environmental Sciences
DELL'ACQUA Fabio University of Pavia - Laboratory for Telecommunications & Remote Sensing
COETZER Koos University of Pretoria
VAN SCHALCKWYK Louis University of Pretoria
BRYANT Rob University of Sheffield - Ice and Climate Research at Sheffield
CURRAN Paul University of Southampton - Geography and Environment
Dash Jadu University of Southampton - Geography and Environment
TATEM Andrew University of Southampton - Geography and Environment
BEN-DOR Eyal University of Tel Aviv - Remote Sensing and GIS laboratory
STATHAKIS Dimitris University of Thessaly, School of Engineering
UDELHOVEN Thomas University of Trier - Department of Remote Sensing
CASA Raffaele University of Tuscia - Department of Crop Production
KARSSENBERG Derek University of Utrecht - Faculty of Geosciences - Department of Physical Geography
DE JONG Steven University of Utrecht - Faculty of Geosciences - Department of Physical Geography
ADDINK Elisabeth University of Utrecht - Faculty of Geosciences - Department of Physical Geography
CAMPS-VALLS Gustavo University of Valencia
ALONSO Luis University of Valencia
VERRELST Jochem University of Valencia
CALPE Javier University of Valencia - Department of Electronic Engineering
SOBRINO J.A. University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
IMENEZ MUNOZ Juan Carlos University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
MORENO Jose University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
CAMACHO-DE COCA Fernando University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
GUANTER Luis University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
VAN WITTENBERGHE Shari University of Valencia - Image Processing Laboratory (IPL)
CLEVERS Jan G.P.W. University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
MALENOVSKY Zbynek University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
VERBESSELT Jan University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
KOOISTRA Lammert University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
SCHAEPMAN-STRUB Gabriela University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
Bartholomeus Harm University of Wageningen - Universiteit Wageningen
Herold Martin University of Wageningen - Universiteit Wageningen
ROWLANDS Aled University of Wales Aberystwyth - Institute of Geography & Earth Sciences
ZAGAJEWSKI Bogdan University of Warsaw - Department of Geoinformatics, Cartography and Remote Sensing
ESTRADA-PENA Agustin University of Zaragoza
Hueni Andreas University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
STRUB Gabriela University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
BOJINSKI Stephan University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
KNEUBEUHLER Mathias University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
ODERMATT Daniel University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
KÖTZ Benjamin University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
SCHAEPMAN Michael University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
SCHLAEPFER Daniel University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
DURIEUX Jacques UNOPS
SWAYZE Gregg A. USGS (U.S. Geological Survey)
DORIGO Wouter Vienna University of Technology - GEO Department
OP 'T EYNDT Tom Virtual Surveyor
SEUNTJENS Piet VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
POELMANS Lien VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
DAUWE Tom VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
DEUTSCH Felix VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
FRANSAER Dirk VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
HAEST Birgen VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
VAN DER KWAST Hans VITO - Integrated Environmental Studies - Integrale milieustudies
ENGELEN Guy VITO - Integrated Environmental Studies - Integrale milieustudies
LEWYCKYJ Nicolas VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
Raymaekers Dries VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BOMANS Bart VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
Vreys Kristin VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
EERENS Herman VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
Ooms Bart VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BERTELS Luc VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DELRUE Josefien VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BIESEMANS Jan VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VEROUSTRAETE Frank VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
REUSEN Ils VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
MIJNENDONCKX Johan VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
Smets Bruno VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BORSTLAP Geert VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
TIREZ Kristof VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VAN SPEYBROECK Dirk VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
SWINNEN Else VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
PICCARD Isabelle VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DERONDE Bart VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BYDEKERKE Lieven VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
EVERAERTS Jurgen VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
COOLS June VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DE KEUKELAERE Liesbeth VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
MEULEMAN Koen VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VAN DE KERCKHOVE Ruben VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
STERCKX Sindy VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
GONTIER Eric VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DONG Qinghan VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
KNAEPS Els VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
GILLIAMS Sven VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DELALIEUX Stephanie VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
CATTRIJSSE Andre Vlaams Instituut voor de Zee
RENDERS Annie Vlaamse overheid - Agenstschap Innoveren en Ondernemen
VANHAEREN Roel Vlaamse overheid - Agentschap voor Natuur en Bos
VANDEKERCKHOVE Liesbeth Vlaamse overheid - Departement Omgeving
VAN VALCKENBORGH Jo Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
VANDERSTRAETE Tony Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
VERBEECK Bart Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
TORTELBOOM Evy Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
SANDERS Joris Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
COOREMAN Kris Vlaamse overheid - Instituut voor Landbouw-, Visserij- en voedingsonderzoek
Mertens Koen Vlaamse overheid - Instituut voor Landbouw-, Visserij- en voedingsonderzoek
ROEKENS Edward Vlaamse overheid - Vlaamse Milieumaatschappij
de Jeu Richard Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam - Department of Earth Sciences
ELEVELD Marieke Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam - Institute for Environmental Studies
KOEDAM Nico VUB - Ecology and Biodiversity
DAHDOUH-GUEBAS Farid VUB - Ecology and Biodiversity
TRIEST Ludwig VUB - Ecology and Biodiversity
DECLEIR Hugo VUB - Cartography and GIS
CANTERS Frank VUB - Cartography and GIS
VAN DE VOORDE Tim VUB - Cartography and GIS
CHAN Jonathan C.W. VUB - Department of Electronics and Informatics (ETRO)
Priem Frederik VUB - Department of Geography
DEMARCHI Luca VUB - Department of Geography
VAN GRIENSVEN Ann VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
PETERS Jean-Jacques VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
DE SMEDT Florimond VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
BATELAAN Okke VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
VERBEIREN Boud VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
BAUWENS Willy VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
DAMS Jef VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
CORNELIS Jan VUB - IRIS Multidimensional signal processing and communication
SAHLI Hichem VUB - IRIS Multidimensional signal processing and communication
STASSART Michel Wallonie Espace
PIRARD Théo Wallonie Espace
JADOT André Walphot
VAN GEIT Mone WWF-Belgique WWF-België