People

You are here

Name Organisationsort ascending
VAN GEIT Mone WWF-Belgique WWF-België
JADOT André Walphot
STASSART Michel Wallonie Espace
PIRARD Théo Wallonie Espace
CORNELIS Jan VUB - IRIS Multidimensional signal processing and communication
SAHLI Hichem VUB - IRIS Multidimensional signal processing and communication
DE SMEDT Florimond VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
BATELAAN Okke VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
BAUWENS Willy VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
VERBEIREN Boud VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
DAMS Jef VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
VAN GRIENSVEN Ann VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
PETERS Jean-Jacques VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
MONTREUIL Anne-Lise VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
PRIEM Frederik VUB - Department of Geography
DEMARCHI Luca VUB - Department of Geography
CHAN Jonathan C.W. VUB - Department of Electronics and Informatics (ETRO)
VAN DE VOORDE Tim VUB - Cartography and GIS
DECLEIR Hugo VUB - Cartography and GIS
CANTERS Frank VUB - Cartography and GIS
TRIEST Ludwig VUB - Ecology and Biodiversity
KOEDAM Nico VUB - Ecology and Biodiversity
ELEVELD Marieke Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam - Institute for Environmental Studies
DE JEU Richard Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam - Department of Earth Sciences
ROEKENS Edward Vlaamse overheid - Vlaamse Milieumaatschappij
COOREMAN Kris Vlaamse overheid - Instituut voor Landbouw-, Visserij- en voedingsonderzoek
MERTENS Koen Vlaamse overheid - Instituut voor Landbouw-, Visserij- en voedingsonderzoek
TORTELBOOM Evy Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
SANDERS Joris Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
VAN VALCKENBORGH Jo Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
VANDERSTRAETE Tony Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
VERBEECK Bart Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
STROSSE Veerle Vlaamse overheid - Departement Omgeving
VANDEKERCKHOVE Liesbeth Vlaamse overheid - Departement Omgeving
VANHAEREN Roel Vlaamse overheid - Agentschap voor Natuur en Bos
RENDERS Annie Vlaamse overheid - Agenstschap Innoveren en Ondernemen
CATTRIJSSE André Vlaams Instituut voor de Zee
REUSEN Ils VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
MIJNENDONCKX Johan VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
SMETS Bruno VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BORSTLAP Geert VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
TIREZ Kristof VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VAN SPEYBROECK Dirk VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
SWINNEN Else VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
PICCARD Isabelle VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DERONDE Bart VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BYDEKERKE Lieven VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
EVERAERTS Jurgen VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
COOLS June VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VAN DE KERCKHOVE Ruben VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DE KEUKELAERE Liesbeth VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
MEULEMAN Koen VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
GONTIER Eric VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
STERCKX Sindy VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DONG Qinghan VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
KNAEPS Els VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
GILLIAMS Sven VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DELALIEUX Stephanie VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
LEWYCKYJ Nicolas VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
RAYMAEKERS Dries VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BOMANS Bart VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VREYS Kristin VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
OOMS Bart VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
EERENS Herman VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
CLARIJS Dennis VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BERTELS Luc VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BIESEMANS Jan VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DELRUE Josefien VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VEROUSTRAETE Frank VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
ENGELEN Guy VITO - Integrated Environmental Studies - Integrale milieustudies
DEUTSCH Felix VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
FRANSAER Dirk VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
HAEST Birgen VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
SEUNTJENS Piet VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
POELMANS Lien VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
DAUWE Tom VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
OP 'T EYNDT Tom Virtual Surveyor
DORIGO Wouter Vienna University of Technology - GEO Department
SWAYZE Gregg A. USGS (U.S. Geological Survey)
DURIEUX Jacques UNOPS
BOJINSKI Stephan University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
KNEUBEUHLER Mathias University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
ODERMATT Daniel University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
KÖTZ Benjamin University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
SCHAEPMAN Michael University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
SCHLAEPFER Daniel University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
HUENI Andreas University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
STRUB Gabriela University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
ESTRADA-PENA Agustin University of Zaragoza
ZAGAJEWSKI Bogdan University of Warsaw - Department of Geoinformatics, Cartography and Remote Sensing
ROWLANDS Aled University of Wales Aberystwyth - Institute of Geography & Earth Sciences
BARTHOLOMEUS Harm University of Wageningen - Universiteit Wageningen
HEROLD Martin University of Wageningen - Universiteit Wageningen
KOOISTRA Lammert University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
SCHAEPMAN-STRUB Gabriela University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
CLEVERS Jan G.P.W. University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
MALENOVSKY Zbynek University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
VERBESSELT Jan University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
VAN WITTENBERGHE Shari University of Valencia - Image Processing Laboratory (IPL)
IMENEZ MUNOZ Juan Carlos University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
MORENO Jose University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
CAMACHO-DE COCA Fernando University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
GUANTER Luis University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
SOBRINO J.A. University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
CALPE Javier University of Valencia - Department of Electronic Engineering
CAMPS-VALLS Gustavo University of Valencia
ALONSO Luis University of Valencia
VERRELST Jochem University of Valencia
DE JONG Steven University of Utrecht - Faculty of Geosciences - Department of Physical Geography
ADDINK Elisabeth University of Utrecht - Faculty of Geosciences - Department of Physical Geography
KARSSENBERG Derek University of Utrecht - Faculty of Geosciences - Department of Physical Geography
CASA Raffaele University of Tuscia - Department of Crop Production
UDELHOVEN Thomas University of Trier - Department of Remote Sensing
STATHAKIS Dimitris University of Thessaly, School of Engineering
BEN-DOR Eyal University of Tel Aviv - Remote Sensing and GIS laboratory
DASH Jadu University of Southampton - Geography and Environment
TATEM Andrew University of Southampton - Geography and Environment
CURRAN Paul University of Southampton - Geography and Environment
BRYANT Rob University of Sheffield - Ice and Climate Research at Sheffield
VAN SCHALCKWYK Louis University of Pretoria
COETZER Koos University of Pretoria
DELL'ACQUA Fabio University of Pavia - Laboratory for Telecommunications & Remote Sensing
LUCAS Richard University of New South Wales - School of Biological, Earth and Environmental Sciences
ATZBERGER Clement University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences
TEDESCO Dario University of Naples Federico II
COLOMBO Roberto University of Milano-Bicocca - Department of Atmosphere and Territory Sciences
LEE Zhongping University of Massachusetts Boston
PARENTE Mario University of Massachusetts Boston
MC MORROW Julia University of Manchester - School of Geography
AL-ROICHDI Amer University of Manchester - School of Geography
FERRIER Graham University of Hull -School of Environmental Sciences
PLAZA MIGUEL Javier University of Extremadura - Polytechnical School
QUINE Timothy A University of Exeter - Department of Geography
MALTHUS Tim University of Edinburgh - School of GeoSciences
HORION Stéphanie University of Copenhagen - Department of Geosciences and Natural Resource Management
GOETZ Alexander F.H. University of Colorado - Cooperative Institute for Research in Environmental Sciences
DOGLIOTTI Ana Inés University of Buenos Aires - Institute for research in Astronomy and Astrophysics
BATES Paul University of Bristol
VISSER Fleur University of Amsterdam - Institute for Biodiversity en Ecosystem Dynamics
LOKMAN BIN HUSAIN Mohd Universiti Malaysia Terengganu (UMT)
SCHAMINEE Joop Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
VAN DIEPEN Kees Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
SCHMIDT Anne Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
DE WIT Allard J. Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
MUCHER Sander Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
SU Bob Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
BABIN Marcel Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris VI
KIES Antoine Université du Luxembourg - Physics and Materials Science Research Unit
SANTER Richard Université du Littoral Côte d Opale
CARRERE Véronique Université du Littoral Côte d Opale
PUISSANT Anne Université de Strasbourg - Faculté de Géographie et d’Aménagement
HUBERT-MOY Laurence Université de Rennes - LETG-Rennes-COSTEL
LAUNEAU Patrick Université de Nantes - Laboratory of Planetology and Geodynamics
BARILLE Laurent Université de Nantes - Laboratory of Planetology and Geodynamics
SOTIN Christophe Université de Nantes - Laboratory of Planetology and Geodynamics
DESCY Jean-Pierre Université de Namur - Unité de recherche en biologie environnementale et évolutive (URBE)
RASSON Jean-Paul Université de Namur - Département de Mathématique
DE LONGUEVILLE Florence Université de Namur - Département de Géographie
ORBAN-FERAUGE Françoise Université de Namur - Département de Géographie
KISIELOWSKI Lynn United Nations Environment Programme
MILES Lera United Nations Environment Programme
LAMBRECHTS Christian United Nations Environment Programme
VAN DER KWAST Hans UNESCO-IHE
HERNANDEZ Mario UNESCO (United Nations - Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization)
BINARD Marc ULg - Unité de Géomatique
CORNET Yves ULg - Unité de Géomatique
DONNAY Jean-Paul ULg - Unité de Géomatique
VERLY Jacques ULg - Laboratory for Signal and Image Exploitation (INTELSIG)
GERARD Jean-Claude ULg - Laboratory for Planetary and Atmospheric Physics
OZER André ULg - Laboratoire de Géomorphologie et Télédétection
ERPICUM Michel ULg - Laboratoire de Climatologie
ESKENAZI Edmond ULg - Laboratoire d Hydrographie et de Géomorphologie Fluviatile
BROUYERE Serge ULg - Hydrogéologie et Géologie de l'Environnement
DASSARGUES Alain ULg - Hydrogéologie et Géologie de l'Environnement
ALVERA-AZCÁRATE Aida ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
BECKERS Jean-Marie ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
DJENIDI Salim ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
SIRJACOBS Damien ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
TOMAZIC Igor ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
PIRARD Eric ULg - Génie Minéral, Matériaux et Environnement
RONDEUX Jacques ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Gestion des Ressources forestières
MICHEZ Adrien ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Gestion des Ressources forestières
DEBOUCHE Charles ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Echanges Eau-Sol-Plante
PAUL Roger ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Biologie végétale
DENIS Antoine ULg - Eau Environnement Développement (ULg-EED)
BILLEN Roland ULg - Département des Sciences géographiques
TOURE Souleymane ULg - Département des Sciences et Gestion de l'Environnement
TYCHON Bernard ULg - Département des Sciences et Gestion de l'Environnement
BORGES Alberto ULg - Chemical Oceanography Unit
LEJEUNE Philippe ULg (Université de Liège)
PORIGNON Denis ULB Coopération
MITANGALA Prudence ULB Coopération
BOGAERT Jan ULB - Unit of Landscape Ecology and Plant Production Systems
OTERO FADUL Viviana ULB - Systems Ecology and Resource Management Research Unit
DAHDOUH-GUEBAS Farid ULB - Systems Ecology and Resource Management Research Unit
RIGOT Thibaud ULB - Lutte biologique et Ecologie spatiale (LUBIES)
LINARD Catherine ULB - Lutte biologique et Ecologie spatiale (LUBIES)
GILBERT Marius ULB - Lutte biologique et Ecologie spatiale (LUBIES)
BERGER Sophie ULB - Laboratoire de Glaciologie
PATTYN Frank ULB - Laboratoire de Glaciologie
LENNERT Moritz ULB - Institut de Gestion de l'Environnement et d'Aménagement du Territoire (IGEAT)
VANHUYSSE Sabine ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
SOTIAUX Alix ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
HANSON Emilie ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
GEORGANOS Stefanos ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
WOLFF Eléonore ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
KASZTA Zaneta ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
CARLEER Alexandre ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
MARDULYN Patrick ULB - Evolutionary Biology & Ecology
ROUSSEAU Véronique ULB - Ecology of Aquatic Systems
LANCELOT Christiane ULB - Ecology of Aquatic Systems
ASTORECA Rosa ULB - Chimie quantique et Photophysique
CHOU Lei ULB - Biogeochemistry and Earth System Modelling
REGNIER Pierre A.G. ULB - Biogeochemistry and Earth System Modelling
DE VOCHT Alain UHasselt - Laboratory of Environmental Biology
VANGRONSVELD Jaco UHasselt - Laboratory of Environmental Biology
VALCKE Roland UHasselt - Laboratory of Botany - Moleculaire en Fysische Plantenfysiologie Onderzoeksgroep
HERMANS Inge UHasselt - Department of Biology and Geology
WAEGEMAN Willem UGent - Research Unit Knowledge-based Systems
PAPAGIANNOPOULOU Christina UGent - Research Unit Knowledge-based Systems
DE BAETS Bernard UGent - Research Unit Knowledge-based Systems
VYVERMAN Wim UGent - Protistology & Aquatic Ecology Research Group
SABBE Koen UGent - Protistology & Aquatic Ecology Research Group
DEGRAER Steven UGent - Marine Biology Research Group
STEPPE Kathy UGent - Laboratory of Plant Ecology
LEMEUR Raoul UGent - Laboratory of Plant Ecology
RAINS Dominik UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
DE TROCH François UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
VAN DONINCK Jasper UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
VERHOEST Niko UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
MIRALLES Diego UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
MAES Wouter UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
DE WULF Robert UGent - Laboratory of Forest Management and Spatial Information Techniques (FORSIT)
VERBEKE Lieven UGent - Laboratory of Forest Management and Spatial Information Techniques (FORSIT)
VAN COILLIE Frieke UGent - Laboratory of Forest Management and Spatial Information Techniques (FORSIT)
D'HAEYER Johan UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
PHILIPS Wilfried UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
PIZURICA Aleksandra UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
GAUTAMA Sidharta UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
CHARLIER Johannes UGent - Department of Virology, Parasitology, Immunology
VERCRUYSSE Jozef UGent - Department of Virology, Parasitology, Immunology
DOUTERLOIGNE Koen UGent - Department of Telecommunications and Information Processing (TELIN)
GABRIELS Donald UGent - Department of Soil Management
VAN MEIRVENNE Marc UGent - Department of Soil Management
DE BATIST Marc UGent - Department of Geology and Soil Sciences
JANSSENS Rindert UGent - Department of Geology and Soil Sciences
DE DAPPER Morgan UGent - Department of Geography
NYSSEN Jan UGent - Department of Geography
DE VLIEGHER Beata UGent - Department of Geography
ANTROP Marc UGent - Department of Geography
VERMEULEN Helga UGent - Department of Geography
PLAZA GUINGLA Douglas Antonio UGent - Department of Forest and water management
VERNIEUWE Hilde UGent - Department of Forest and water management
GARDIN Soetkin UGent - Department of Forest and water management
DEVRIENDT Flore UGent - Department of Forest and water management
VERBEECK Hans UGent - Department of Biology
DASSEVILLE Renaat UGent - Department of Biology
CALDERS Kim UGent - Department of Applied Ecology and Environmental Biology
GOOSSENS Rudi UGent - Department of 3D Data Acquisition
DEVRIENDT Dennis UGent - Department of 3D Data Acquisition
DE MAEYER Philippe UGent - Cartography and Geographic Information Systems Research Group
BOGAERT Peter UGent - Cartography and Geographic Information Systems Research Group
ONGENA Thérèse UGent - Cartography and Geographic Information Systems Research Group
DELEERSNIJDER Eric UCL - Institute of Mechanics, Materials and Civil Engineering
GUISSART Albert UCL - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Electronics and Applied Mathematics
SOBIESKI Piotr UCL - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Electronics and Applied Mathematics
STEVENS Antoine UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
LAMBIN Eric UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VAN OOST Kristof UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VAN YPERSELE Jean-Pascal UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VAN WESEMAEL Bas UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VANWAMBEKE Sophie UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
RAMIREZ Leonardo UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
MEYFROIDT Patrick UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VANACKER Veerle UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
LEDENT Jean-François UCL - Faculty of bioscience engineering
BOGAERT Patrick UCL - Environmental Sciences
HANERT Emmanuel UCL - Environmental Sciences
BÉRIAUX Emilie UCL - Environmental Sciences
MOREAU Inès UCL - Environmental Sciences
LAMBOT Sébastien UCL - Environmental Sciences
DEFOURNY Pierre UCL - Environmental Sciences
BONTEMPS Sophie UCL - Environmental Sciences
LAMARCHE Céline UCL - Environmental Sciences
VANCLOOSTER Marnik UCL - Environmental Sciences
LUCAU DANILA Cozmin UCL - Environmental Sciences
RADOUX Julien UCL - Environmental Sciences
OBSOMER Valérie UCL - Environmental Sciences
FASBENDER Dominique UCL - Environmental Sciences
MINET Julien UCL - Earth and Life Institute
VERHEGGHEN Astrid UCL - Earth and Life Institute
BOUCHAT Jean UCL - Earth and Life Institute
SKA Olivier UCL - Earth and Life Institute
BALTHAZAR Vincent UCL - Earth and Life Institute
CASTALDI Fabio UCL - Earth and Life Institute
DELLOYE Cindy UCL - Earth and Life Institute
GIOT-WIRGOT Pierre UCL (Université catholique de Louvain)
ROBERTS Dar UC Santa Barbara - Department of Geography
McFADDEN Joseph UC Santa Barbara - Department of Geography
JACOBS Jan-Pieter UA - Vision Lab - Visielab
SCHEUNDERS Paul UA - Vision Lab - Visielab
CEULEMANS Reinhart UA - Plants and Ecosystems (PLECO)
JANSSENS Ivan UA - Ecosystem Management Research Group
MEIRE Patrick UA - Department of Biology
STAES Jan UA - Department of Biology
SAMSON Roeland UA - Department Bioscience Engineering
BALZAROLO Manuela UA (Universiteit Antwerpen)
HANSSEN Ramon TU Delft - Department of Geoscience & Remote Sensing
LHERMITTE Stefaan TU Delft (Technische Universiteit Delft)
HEYNS Walter Trasys
BAILLION Yves Thales Alenia Space
O'KELLY Charlotte Techworks Marine Ltd
VERSTRAETEN Willem W. Technische Universiteit Eindhoven
FISCHER Christian Technical University of Clausthal - Institute of Geotechnical Engineering and Mine Surveying
PI FIGUEROA Araceli Starlab
HOLTLAND Jan Staatsbosbeheer
VILLERS Pierre SPW - Département des Programmes de recherche
ISTASSE Alain SPW - Département des Aides
JASSELETTE Jean-Claude SPW - Département de la Géomatique
STEPHENNE Nathalie SPW - Département de la Géomatique
BALTHUS Christel SPW - Cellule SIG DGARNE
LUPO SARTOR Frédérick Spacebel
AMAND Olivier SESVanderHave
LAMBERT Pascal Service public de Wallonie (SPW)
DESTEUCQ Olivier Service public de Wallonie (SPW)
YESOU Hervé SERTIT
HOLECZ Francesco Sarmap
JORDANS Rob Rijkswaterstaat Nederland
VAN BENTHEM Marlene Rijkswaterstaat Nederland
KNOTTERS Andries Rijkswaterstaat Nederland
ZARCO-TEJADA Pablo J. QuantaLab - Laboratory for Research Methods in Quantitative Remote Sensing
PIAO Shilong Peking university
VANDERMAESEN Joke pcfruit
CAMELBEECK Thierry ORB/KSB - Royal Observatory of Belgium
JALIN René Office National d Etudes et Recherches Aérospatiales
LUKAYA François Observatoire volcanique de Goma
MAHINDA Kasereka Observatoire volcanique de Goma
VAN DER WAL Daphné Netherlands Institute for Ecology - Nederlands Instituut voor Ecologie
VERHOEF Wout Netherlands Aerospace Centre - Nederlands Lucht- en Ruimtevaartcentrum
DOSSELAERE Nicolas Nazka Mapps
TACK Willy NATO AEW&C Programme Management Agency
McCUBBIN Ian NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
GREEN Robert O. NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
HOOK Simon J. NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
VERAVERBEKE Sander NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
BRUCKER Ludovic NASA - Goddard Space Flight Center
HOUSER Paul NASA - Goddard Space Flight Center
KIRSCHBAUM Dalia NASA (National Aeronautics and Space Administration)
D'OREYE Nicolas Musée national d Histoire naturelle du Luxembourg
DEWITTE Olivier MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
KERVYN François MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
MICHELLIER Caroline MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
ALBINO Fabien MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
PLISNIER Pierre-Denis MRAC/KMMA - Section of Mineralogy and Petrography
FERNANDEZ ALONZO Max MRAC/KMMA - Section of General Geology
WAUTHIER Christelle MRAC/KMMA - Royal Museum for Central Africa
DILLE Antoine MRAC/KMMA - Royal Museum for Central Africa
SMETS Benoît MRAC/KMMA - Department Earth Sciences
VAN OVERBEKE Anne-Catherine MRAC/KMMA - Department Earth Sciences
SITUMA Charles Ministry of environment and mineral resources - Department of Resource Surveys and Remote Sensing
ORAIN Françoise Meteo France
MANAKOS Ioannis Mediterranean Agronomic Institute of Chania
DUPREL Carlo Luxembourg National Research Fund
MATGEN Patrick Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
MONTANARI Mara Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
RONELLENFITSCH Franz Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
GIUSTARINI Laura Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
SCHLERF Martin Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
PFISTER Laurent Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
KNAUER Kim Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
HOFFMANN Lucien Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
MAC BEAN Natasha Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l Environnement (LSCE)
PEYLIN Philippe Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l Environnement (LSCE)
MAIGNAN Fabienne Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l Environnement (LSCE)
DOXARAN David Laboratoire d Océanographie de Villefranche
SALAMA Suhyb KULeuven - Spatial Applications Division Leuven
CAMPLING Paul KULeuven - Spatial Applications Division Leuven
VAN ORSHOVEN Jos KULeuven - Spatial Applications Division Leuven
PAULISSEN Etienne KULeuven - Physical and Regional Geography Research Group
VAN GOOL Luc KULeuven - Microelectronics and Sensors Research Group
MONBALIU Jaak KULeuven - Hydraulics Laboratory - Afdeling Hydraulica
IBRAHIM Elsy KULeuven - Hydraulics Laboratory - Afdeling Hydraulica
ADAM Stefanie KULeuven - Hydraulics Laboratory - Afdeling Hydraulica
COPPIN Pol KULeuven - Geomatics and Forest Engineering
DE LANNOY Gabrielle KULeuven - Division of Soil and Water Management
SMOLDERS Erik KULeuven - Division of Soil and Water Management
DEGERICKX Jeroen KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
VAN AARDT Basjan KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
MUYS Bart KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
GULINCK Hubert KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
CRABBÉ Ann KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
BERNARDINO Paulo KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
DE KEERSMAECKER Wanda KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
HERMY Martin KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
DE LAET Véronique KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
SOMERS Ben KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
LIEVENS Hans KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
GOVERS Gerard KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
VERSTRAETEN Gert KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
TITS Laurent KULeuven - Department of Biosystems
VERBIST Bruno KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
CIFUENTES Renato KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
HONNAY Olivier KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
WILLEMS Harco KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
VAN ROMPAEY Anton KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
PARK Youngje Korea Institute of Ocean Science and Technology (KIOST)
TAUPIN Sophie KeyObs
HANSEN Herbert KeyObs
VEKERDY Zoltan ITC - Department of Water Resources
SKIDMORE Andrew ITC - Department of Natural Resources
VAN DER MEER Freek ITC - Department of Earth Systems Analysis
VAN DIJK Paul ITC - Department of Earth Systems Analysis
VAN RUITENBEEK Frank ITC - Department of Earth Systems Analysis
IPPOLITI Carla Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell’Abruzzo e del Molise ‘G. Caporale’
GOFFREDO Maria Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell’Abruzzo e del Molise ‘G. Caporale’
CONTE Annamaria Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell’Abruzzo e del Molise ‘G. Caporale’
PETIT Sophie ISSeP (Institut Scientifique de Service Public)
HALLOT Eric ISSeP (Institut Scientifique de Service Public)
BEAUMONT Benjamin ISSeP (Institut Scientifique de Service Public)
NECHAD Bouchra IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
LAVIGNE Héloïse IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
VAN DER ZANDE Dimitry IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
DE WEVER Aaike IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
RUDDICK Kevin IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
VANHELLEMONT Quinten IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
OZER José IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
LACROIX Geneviève IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
VAN MOL Barbara IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
NEUKERMANS Griet IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
PICHOT Georges IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
LUYTEN Patrick IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
WALSTRA Jan IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Earth and History of life - Geological Survey of Belgium
DEWITTE Steven IRM/KMI - Section Remote Sensing from Space
DE BACKER Hugo IRM/KMI - Section Ozone and UV
BAGUIS Pierre IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
VANNITSEM Stéphane IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
HAMDI Rafiq IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
BARRIOS Jose-Miguel IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
GHILAIN Nicolas IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
ARBOLEDA Alirio IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
MEULENBERGHS Françoise IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
FIERENS Frans IRCEL - CELINE (Belgian Interregional Environment Agency)
AHANHANZO Justin IOC (United Nations - Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission)
DE BRUYN Luc Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
VANDEKERKHOVE Kris Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
VAN DAELE Toon Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
KUIJKEN Eckhart Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
PAELINCKX Desiré Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
WESTRA Toon Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
SPANHOVE Toon Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
DE BLUST Geert Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
VANDEN BORRE Jeroen Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
TACK Jurgen Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
COOSEMANS Marc Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
DE DEKEN Reginald Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
BECU Stephanie Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
MADDER Maxime Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
BASSANI Cristiana Institute of Methodologies for Environmental Analysis
NOMIKOU Kyriaki Institute of Infectious and Parasitic Diseases
BLOWER Jon Institute for Environmental Analytics
BRIVIO Pietro Alessandro Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
GIARDINO Claudia Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
CANDIANI Gabriele Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
CAVALLI Rosa Maria Institute for Atmospheric Pollution
GARRIGUES Sébastien Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
CHANZY André Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
BARET Frédéric Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
DURUPT Mélanie Institut Géographique National de France
JORDAN David Institut für Geowissenschaften
CAENEN Geert IncGeo (Incubator Geoinformation) - Incubatiepunt voor Geoinformatie
WILLEKENS Ann IncGeo (Incubator Geoinformation) - Incubatiepunt voor Geoinformatie
BOLLEN Mark IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
SAS Marc IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
TROUW Koen IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
DECROP Boudewijn IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
SWARTENBROEKX Olivier IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
BRUYNSEELS Hugues IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
VANDEN BERGHE Ingrid IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
BAYERS Eric IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
SAMOY David I-Mage Consult
LAMBOTTE Michel I-Mage Consult
HENQUIN Bruno I-Mage Consult
COCKS T. HyVista
RIPLEY Herb Hyperspectral Imaging Limited
RAMON Didier HYGEOS
STIBRANYI Mate Hungarian National Museum - National Heritage Protection Centre
CSORNAY Boldizsár Hungarian National Museum - National Heritage Protection Centre
HOSTERT Patrick Humboldt-Universitât - Geomatics Department
VAN DER LINDEN Sebastian Humboldt-Universitât - Geomatics Department
NACKAERTS Kris Hexagon Geospatial
VAN LEUSEN Martijn Groningen Institute of Archaelogy
CHANUSSOT Jocelyn GIPSA-Lab (Laboratoire de recherche Grenoble Images Parole Signal Automatique)
TIGNY Vincent GIM (Geographic Information Management)
SCHREURS Vital GIM (Geographic Information Management)
BREMS Els GIM (Geographic Information Management)
HEYLEN Caroline GIM (Geographic Information Management)
RYAN Barbara GEO (Group on Earth Observations)
MONTZKA Carsten Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
RASCHER Uwe Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
MARTIN Richard Fédération Wallonie Bruxelles - Direction de la Recherche scientifique
DONNAY Eric Federal public service Health, Food chain safety and Environment
GOFFIN Emile Federal Public Service Economy, S.M.Es, Self-employmed and Energy
FOGUENNE Marielle Federal Public Service Economy, S.M.Es, Self-employmed and Energy
JONCKHEERE Inge FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
JOSSERAND Henri FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
DELINCE Jacques FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
CRESSMAN Keith FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
DE BOECK Frank Eurosense
MATHIEU Pierre-Philippe European Space Agency (ESA)
GASCON Ferran European Space Agency (ESA)
POTIN Pierre European Space Agency (ESA)
VERBAUWHEDE Michel European Space Agency (ESA)
SCHOUPPE Michel European Commission - Research and Innovation Directorate-General
KEMPENEERS Pieter European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
BARTHOLOME Etienne European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
DUVEILLER Gregory European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
LEO Olivier European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
BARUTH Bettina European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
PEKEL Jean-François European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
MASSART Michel European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
BELWARD Alan European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
LAVALLE Carlo European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
MORALES Fermín Estación Experimental de Aula Dei
GALARDINI Daniele ESA - Redu station
BERGER M Michael ESA - ESTEC
RAST Mike ESA - ESTEC
FABRY Pierre ESA - ESTEC
DAVIDSON Malcolm ESA - ESTEC
AMANS Veronique ESA - ESRIN
PAGANINI Marc ESA - ESRIN
DELGADO BLASCO Jose Manuel ESA - ESRIN
SHIMONI Michal ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
BORGHGRAEF Alexander ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
MILISAVLJEVIC Nada ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
NEYT Xavier ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
KUBICA Virginie ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
CRISTOFANI Edison ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
MULS Alain ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
PERNEEL Christiaan ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
NOTTEBAERE Martijn ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
BORGHYS Dirk ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
CLOSSON Damien ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
HEREMANS Roel ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
IDRISSA Mahamadou ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
LACROIX Vinciane ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
DUFOURMONT Hans EEA (European Environment Agency)
STEENMANS Chris EEA (European Environment Agency)
PARMENTIER Noël EARSC (European Association of Remote Sensing Companies)
FLORICIOIU Dana DLR (German Aerospace Center)
MUELLER Andreas DLR (German Aerospace Center)
DATCU Mihai DLR (German Aerospace Center)
HEEGE Thomas DLR (German Aerospace Center)
HOLZWARTH Stefanie DLR (German Aerospace Center)
SÜSS Helmut DLR (German Aerospace Center)
JALET Philippe Directorate-General for Development Cooperation (DGDC)
SPENGLER Daniel Deutsches GeoForschungsZentrum (GFZ)
CHABRILLAT Sabine Deutsches GeoForschungsZentrum (GFZ)
HENDRICKX Marijn DEME Head office
BARBIER Christian CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
DEFRERE Denis CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
ORBAN Anne CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
DEFISE Jean-Marc CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
DERAUW Dominique CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
HERMANS Aline CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
CHANTRAINE Thierry CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
ONG Cindy CSIRO - Mineral Resources
HELD Alexander CSIRO - Marine and Atmosphere
DEKKER Arnold G. CSIRO - Land and Water
BRANDO Vittorio CSIRO - Land and Water
CULVENOR Darius CSIRO (Australian Commonwealth Scientific and Research Organization)
HENRY Jean-Paul Creaction
GOFFART Dimitri CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
VERMEULEN Philippe CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
GOFFART Jean-Pierre CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
BEN ABDALLAH Feriel CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
PLANCHON Viviane CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
MARLIER Cathérine CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
VINCKE Damien CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
BUFFET Dominique CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
OGER Robert CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
LETEINTURIER Béatrice CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
CURNEL Yannick CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
MATHIEU Renaud Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
CHO Moses Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
RUBIO Yanina Comahue National University (CNU)
GENTINE Pierre Columbia University - Department of Earth and Environmental Engineering
ELHADANI Driss Centre Royal de Télédétection Spatiale
DE BOISSEZON Hélène Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
JEANJEAN Hervé Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
GRIZONNET Manuel Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
BOISSIN Benoit Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
INGLADA Jordi Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
ROUJEAN J.L. Centre National de Recherches Météorologiques
WILSON Andrew Centre for Ecology and Hydrology
PEÑUELAS Josep Center for Ecological Research and Forestry Applications
FORSTER Rodney CEFAS (Centre for Environment, Fisheries & Aquaculture Science)
ASNER Gregory Carnegie Institution of Science
CERDAN Olivier Bureau de recherches géologiques et minières
DEFRANCE Sébastien Bruxelles Environnement - Leefmilieu Brussel
SADLY Muhamed BPPT - Agency for the Assessment and Application of Technology
HILL Ross Bournemouth University
VAN ROOZENDAEL Michel BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
BAUWENS Maite BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
DE MAZIERE Martine BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
MULLER Jean-François BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
FONTEYN Dominique BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
TACK Frederik BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
SIMON Paul BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
STAVRAKOU Trissevgeni BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
THEYS Nicolas BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
FLEMING Claire BGS (British Geological Survey)
MARSH Stuart BGS (British Geological Survey)
VERBEELEN Hendrik BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
ROTTIERS Pieter BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
STELANDRE Martine BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VANDENABEELE Joost BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VAN GELOVEN Peter BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
BOGAERTS Steven BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VERSCHUEREN Werner BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
COOSEMANS Danielle BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
COQUAY Pierre BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
GRANDJEAN Agnès BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
SCHYNS Jean-Christophe BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
MONTENY Frank BELSPO - Research Programmes Department
DECADT Brigitte BELSPO - Directorate Federal, Interfederal and International Coordination
MAYENCE Jean-François Belgian Science Policy Office (BELSPO)
COOLS Romain BELGAPOM
CATTOOR Nele BELGAPOM
VILLA Ferdinandino Basque Centre for Climate Change
HENDRICKX Guy AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
DUCHEYNE Els AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
DE CLERCQ Eva AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
HANTSON Wouter AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
DE BADTS Erik Aurea Imaging Ltd.
CURTISS Brian Analytical Spectral Devices, Inc.
VAN DOBBEN Han F. Alfred Wegener Institute
HELM Veit Alfred Wegener Institute
DUCLOS-GENDREU Eric Airbus Defence and Space
D’HULST Gregory Aerodata International Surveys