People

You are here

Namesort ascending Organisation
ZARCO-TEJADA Pablo J. QuantaLab - Laboratory for Research Methods in Quantitative Remote Sensing
ZAGAJEWSKI Bogdan University of Warsaw - Department of Geoinformatics, Cartography and Remote Sensing
YESOU Hervé SERTIT
WOLFF Eléonore ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
WILSON Andrew Centre for Ecology and Hydrology
WILLEMS Harco KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
WILLEKENS Ann IncGeo (Incubator Geoinformation) - Incubatiepunt voor Geoinformatie
WESTRA Toon Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
WAUTHIER Christelle MRAC/KMMA - Royal Museum for Central Africa
WALSTRA Jan IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Earth and History of life - Geological Survey of Belgium
WAEGEMAN Willem UGent - Research Unit Knowledge-based Systems
VYVERMAN Wim UGent - Protistology & Aquatic Ecology Research Group
Vreys Kristin VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VISSER Fleur University of Amsterdam - Institute for Biodiversity en Ecosystem Dynamics
VINCKE Damien CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
VILLERS Pierre SPW - Département des Programmes de recherche
VILLA Ferdinandino Basque Centre for Climate Change
VERSTRAETEN Gert KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
VERSTRAETEN Willem W. Technische Universiteit Eindhoven
VERSCHUEREN Werner BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VERRELST Jochem University of Valencia
VEROUSTRAETE Frank VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VERNIEUWE Hilde UGent - Department of Forest and water management
VERMEULEN Helga UGent - Department of Geography
Vermeulen Philippe CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
VERLY Jacques ULg - Laboratory for Signal and Image Exploitation (INTELSIG)
VERHOEST Niko UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
VERHOEF Wout Netherlands Aerospace Centre - Nederlands Lucht- en Ruimtevaartcentrum
VERHEGGHEN Astrid UCL - Earth and Life Institute
VERCRUYSSE Jozef UGent - Department of Virology, Parasitology, Immunology
VERBIST Bruno KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
VERBESSELT Jan University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
VERBEKE Lieven UGent - Laboratory of Forest Management and Spatial Information Techniques (FORSIT)
VERBEIREN Boud VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
VERBEELEN Hendrik BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VERBEECK Bart Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
VERBEECK Hans UGent - Department of Biology
VERBAUWHEDE Michel European Space Agency (ESA)
VERAVERBEKE Sander NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
VEKERDY Zoltan ITC - Department of Water Resources
VANWAMBEKE Sophie UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VANHUYSSE Sabine ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
VANHELLEMONT Quinten IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
VANHAEREN Roel Vlaamse overheid - Agentschap voor Natuur en Bos
VANGRONSVELD Jaco UHasselt - Laboratory of Environmental Biology
VANDERSTRAETE Tony Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
VANDENABEELE Joost BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VANDEN BORRE Jeroen Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
VANDEN BERGHE Ingrid IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
VANDEKERKHOVE Kris Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
VANDEKERCKHOVE Liesbeth Vlaamse overheid - Departement Omgeving
VANCLOOSTER Marnik UCL - Environmental Sciences
VANACKER Veerle UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
van YPERSELE Jean-Pascal UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VAN WITTENBERGHE Shari University of Valencia - Image Processing Laboratory (IPL)
VAN WESEMAEL Bas UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VAN VALCKENBORGH Jo Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
VAN SPEYBROECK Dirk VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VAN SCHALCKWYK Louis University of Pretoria
VAN RUITENBEEK Frank ITC - Department of Earth Systems Analysis
VAN ROOZENDAEL Michel BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
VAN ROMPAEY Anton KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
VAN OVERBEKE Anne-Catherine MRAC/KMMA - Department Earth Sciences
VAN ORSHOVEN Jos KULeuven - Spatial Applications Division Leuven
VAN OOST Kristof UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VAN MOL Barbara IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
VAN MEIRVENNE Marc UGent - Department of Soil Management
VAN LEUSEN Martijn Groningen Institute of Archaelogy
VAN GRIENSVEN Ann VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
VAN GOOL Luc KULeuven - Microelectronics and Sensors Research Group
VAN GELOVEN Peter BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VAN GEIT Mone WWF-Belgique WWF-België
VAN DONINCK Jasper UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
VAN DOBBEN Han F. Alfred Wegener Institute
VAN DIJK Paul ITC - Department of Earth Systems Analysis
VAN DIEPEN Kees Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
Van Der Zande Dimitry IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
VAN DER WAL Daphné Netherlands Institute for Ecology - Nederlands Instituut voor Ecologie
VAN DER MEER Freek ITC - Department of Earth Systems Analysis
van der Linden Sebastian Humboldt-Universitât - Geomatics Department
VAN DER KWAST Hans VITO - Integrated Environmental Studies - Integrale milieustudies
Van der Kwast Hans UNESCO-IHE
VAN DE VOORDE Tim VUB - Cartography and GIS
VAN DE KERCKHOVE Ruben VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VAN DAELE Toon Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
VAN COILLIE Frieke UGent - Laboratory of Forest Management and Spatial Information Techniques (FORSIT)
VAN BENTHEM Marlene Rijkswaterstaat Nederland
VAN AARDT Basjan KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
VALCKE Roland UHasselt - Laboratory of Botany - Moleculaire en Fysische Plantenfysiologie Onderzoeksgroep
UDELHOVEN Thomas University of Trier - Department of Remote Sensing
TYCHON Bernard ULg - Département des Sciences et Gestion de l'Environnement
TROUW Koen IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
TRIEST Ludwig VUB - Ecology and Biodiversity
TOURE Souleymane ULg - Département des Sciences et Gestion de l'Environnement
TORTELBOOM Evy Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
TOMAZIC Igor ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
TITS Laurent KULeuven - Department of Biosystems
TIREZ Kristof VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
TIGNY Vincent GIM (Geographic Information Management)
THEYS Nicolas BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
TEDESCO Dario University of Naples Federico II
TAUPIN Sophie KeyObs
TATEM Andrew University of Southampton - Geography and Environment
TACK Jurgen Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
TACK Willy NATO AEW&C Programme Management Agency
TACK Frederik BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
SWINNEN Else VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
SWAYZE Gregg A. USGS (U.S. Geological Survey)
SWARTENBROEKX Olivier IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
SÜSS Helmut DLR (German Aerospace Center)
SU Bob Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
STRUB Gabriela University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
STROSSE Veerle Vlaamse overheid - Departement Omgeving
STIBRANYI Mate Hungarian National Museum - National Heritage Protection Centre
STEVENS Antoine UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
STERCKX Sindy VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
STEPPE Kathy UGent - Laboratory of Plant Ecology
STEPHENNE Nathalie SPW - Département de la Géomatique
STELANDRE Martine BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
STEENMANS Chris EEA (European Environment Agency)
STAVRAKOU Trissevgeni BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
STATHAKIS Dimitris University of Thessaly, School of Engineering
STASSART Michel Wallonie Espace
STAES Jan UA - Department of Biology
Spengler Daniel Deutsches GeoForschungsZentrum (GFZ)
Spanhove Toon Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
SOTIN Christophe Université de Nantes - Laboratory of Planetology and Geodynamics
SOTIAUX Alix ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
SOMERS Ben KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
SOBRINO J.A. University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
SOBIESKI Piotr UCL - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Electronics and Applied Mathematics
SMOLDERS Erik KULeuven - Division of Soil and Water Management
Smets Bruno VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
Smets Benoît MRAC/KMMA - Department Earth Sciences
SKIDMORE Andrew ITC - Department of Natural Resources
SKA Olivier UCL - Earth and Life Institute
SITUMA Charles Ministry of environment and mineral resources - Department of Resource Surveys and Remote Sensing
SIRJACOBS Damien ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
SIMON Paul BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
SHIMONI Michal ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
SEUNTJENS Piet VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
SCHYNS Jean-Christophe BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
SCHREURS Vital GIM (Geographic Information Management)
SCHOUPPE Michel European Commission - Research and Innovation Directorate-General
SCHMIDT Anne Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
SCHLERF Martin Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
SCHLAEPFER Daniel University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
SCHEUNDERS Paul UA - Vision Lab - Visielab
SCHAMINEE Joop Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
SCHAEPMAN-STRUB Gabriela University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
SCHAEPMAN Michael University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
SAS Marc IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
SANTER Richard Université du Littoral Côte d Opale
SANDERS Joris Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
SAMSON Roeland UA - Department Bioscience Engineering
SAMOY David I-Mage Consult
SALAMA Suhyb KULeuven - Spatial Applications Division Leuven
SAHLI Hichem VUB - IRIS Multidimensional signal processing and communication
SADLY Muhamed BPPT - Agency for the Assessment and Application of Technology
SABBE Koen UGent - Protistology & Aquatic Ecology Research Group
RYAN Barbara GEO (Group on Earth Observations)
RUDDICK Kevin IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
RUBIO Yanina Comahue National University (CNU)
ROWLANDS Aled University of Wales Aberystwyth - Institute of Geography & Earth Sciences
ROUSSEAU Véronique ULB - Ecology of Aquatic Systems
ROUJEAN J.L. Centre National de Recherches Météorologiques
ROTTIERS Pieter BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
RONELLENFITSCH Franz Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
RONDEUX Jacques ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Gestion des Ressources forestières
ROEKENS Edward Vlaamse overheid - Vlaamse Milieumaatschappij
ROBERTS Dar UC Santa Barbara - Department of Geography
RIPLEY Herb Hyperspectral Imaging Limited
RIGOT Thibaud ULB - Lutte biologique et Ecologie spatiale (LUBIES)
REUSEN Ils VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
RENDERS Annie Vlaamse overheid - Agenstschap Innoveren en Ondernemen
REGNIER Pierre A.G. ULB - Biogeochemistry and Earth System Modelling
Raymaekers Dries VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
RAST Mike ESA - ESTEC
RASSON Jean-Paul Université de Namur - Département de Mathématique
RASCHER Uwe Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
RAMON Didier HYGEOS
RAMIREZ Leonardo UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
RADOUX Julien UCL - Environmental Sciences
QUINE Timothy A University of Exeter - Department of Geography
PUISSANT Anne Université de Strasbourg - Faculté de Géographie et d’Aménagement
Priem Frederik VUB - Department of Geography
POTIN Pierre European Space Agency (ESA)
PORIGNON Denis ULB Coopération
POELMANS Lien VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
PLISNIER Pierre-Denis MRAC/KMMA - Section of Mineralogy and Petrography
PLAZA MIGUEL Javier University of Extremadura - Polytechnical School
PLAZA GUINGLA Douglas Antonio UGent - Department of Forest and water management
PLANCHON Viviane CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
PIZURICA Aleksandra UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
PIRARD Théo Wallonie Espace
PIRARD Eric ULg - Génie Minéral, Matériaux et Environnement
PICHOT Georges IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
PICCARD Isabelle VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
Piao Shilong Peking university
PI FIGUEROA Araceli Starlab
PHILIPS Wilfried UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
PFISTER Laurent Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
PEYLIN Philippe Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l Environnement (LSCE)
PETERS Jean-Jacques VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
PERNEEL Christiaan ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
PEÑUELAS Josep Center for Ecological Research and Forestry Applications
PEKEL Jean-François European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
PAULISSEN Etienne KULeuven - Physical and Regional Geography Research Group
PAUL Roger ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Biologie végétale
PATTYN Frank ULB - Laboratoire de Glaciologie
PARMENTIER Noël EARSC (European Association of Remote Sensing Companies)
Park Youngje Korea Institute of Ocean Science and Technology (KIOST)
PARENTE Mario University of Massachusetts Boston
PAGANINI Marc ESA - ESRIN
PAELINCKX Desiré Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
OZER André ULg - Laboratoire de Géomorphologie et Télédétection
OZER José IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
ORBAN-FERAUGE Françoise Université de Namur - Département de Géographie
ORBAN Anne CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
ORAIN Françoise Meteo France
OP 'T EYNDT Tom Virtual Surveyor
Ooms Bart VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
ONGENA Thérèse UGent - Cartography and Geographic Information Systems Research Group
ONG Cindy CSIRO - Mineral Resources
OGER Robert CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
ODERMATT Daniel University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
OBSOMER Valérie UCL - Environmental Sciences
O'KELLY Charlotte Techworks Marine Ltd
NYSSEN Jan UGent - Department of Geography
NOTTEBAERE Martijn ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
NOMIKOU Kyriaki Institute of Infectious and Parasitic Diseases
NEYT Xavier ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
NEUKERMANS Griet IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
Nechad Bouchra IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
NACKAERTS Kris Hexagon Geospatial
MUYS Bart KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
MULS Alain ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
MULLER Jean-François BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
MUELLER Andreas DLR (German Aerospace Center)
MUCHER Sander Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
MORENO Jose University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
MOREAU Inès UCL - Environmental Sciences
MORALES Fermín Estación Experimental de Aula Dei
Montzka Carsten Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
MONTREUIL Anne-Lise VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
Monteny Frank BELSPO - Research Programmes Department
MONTANARI Mara Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
MONBALIU Jaak KULeuven - Hydraulics Laboratory - Afdeling Hydraulica
MITANGALA Prudence ULB Coopération
MIRALLES Diego UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
MINET Julien UCL - Earth and Life Institute
MILISAVLJEVIC Nada ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
MILES Lera United Nations Environment Programme
MIJNENDONCKX Johan VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
MICHEZ Adrien ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Gestion des Ressources forestières
MICHELLIER Caroline MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
MEYFROIDT Patrick UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
MEULENBERGHS Françoise IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
MEULEMAN Koen VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
Mertens Koen Vlaamse overheid - Instituut voor Landbouw-, Visserij- en voedingsonderzoek
MEIRE Patrick UA - Department of Biology
McFADDEN Joseph UC Santa Barbara - Department of Geography
McCUBBIN Ian NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
MC MORROW Julia University of Manchester - School of Geography
MAYENCE Jean-François Belgian Science Policy Office (BELSPO)
MATHIEU Renaud Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
MATHIEU Pierre-Philippe European Space Agency (ESA)
MATGEN Patrick Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
MASSART Michel European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
MARTIN Richard Fédération Wallonie Bruxelles - Direction de la Recherche scientifique
MARSH Stuart BGS (British Geological Survey)
MARLIER Cathérine CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
MARDULYN Patrick ULB - Evolutionary Biology & Ecology
MANAKOS Ioannis Mediterranean Agronomic Institute of Chania
MALTHUS Tim University of Edinburgh - School of GeoSciences
MALENOVSKY Zbynek University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
MAIGNAN Fabienne Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l Environnement (LSCE)
Mahinda Kasereka Observatoire volcanique de Goma
MAES Wouter UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
MADDER Maxime Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
MAC BEAN Natasha Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l Environnement (LSCE)
LUYTEN Patrick IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
LUPO SARTOR Frédérick Spacebel
LUKAYA François Observatoire volcanique de Goma
LUCAU DANILA Cozmin UCL - Environmental Sciences
LUCAS Richard University of New South Wales - School of Biological, Earth and Environmental Sciences
LOKMAN BIN HUSAIN Mohd Universiti Malaysia Terengganu (UMT)
LINARD Catherine ULB - Lutte biologique et Ecologie spatiale (LUBIES)
LIEVENS Hans UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
LHERMITTE Stefaan TU Delft (Technische Universiteit Delft)
LEWYCKYJ Nicolas VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
LETEINTURIER Béatrice CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
LEO Olivier European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
LEMEUR Raoul UGent - Laboratory of Plant Ecology
Lejeune Philippe ULg (Université de Liège)
LEE Zhongping University of Massachusetts Boston
LEDENT Jean-François UCL - Faculty of bioscience engineering
Lavigne Héloïse IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
LAVALLE Carlo European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
LAUNEAU Patrick Université de Nantes - Laboratory of Planetology and Geodynamics
LANCELOT Christiane ULB - Ecology of Aquatic Systems
LAMBRECHTS Christian United Nations Environment Programme
LAMBOTTE Michel I-Mage Consult
LAMBOT Sébastien UCL - Environmental Sciences
LAMBIN Eric UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
LAMBERT Pascal Service public de Wallonie (SPW)
LAMARCHE Céline UCL - Environmental Sciences
LACROIX Vinciane ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
LACROIX Geneviève IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
KUIJKEN Eckhart Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
KUBICA Virginie ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
KÖTZ Benjamin University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
KOOISTRA Lammert University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
KOEDAM Nico VUB - Ecology and Biodiversity
KNOTTERS Andries Rijkswaterstaat Nederland
KNEUBEUHLER Mathias University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
KNAUER Kim Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
KNAEPS Els VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
KISIELOWSKI Lynn United Nations Environment Programme
KIRSCHBAUM Dalia NASA (National Aeronautics and Space Administration)
KIES Antoine Université du Luxembourg - Physics and Materials Science Research Unit
KERVYN François MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
KEMPENEERS Pieter European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
KASZTA Zaneta ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
KARSSENBERG Derek University of Utrecht - Faculty of Geosciences - Department of Physical Geography
JOSSERAND Henri FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
JORDANS Rob Rijkswaterstaat Nederland
JORDAN David Institut für Geowissenschaften
JONCKHEERE Inge FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
JEANJEAN Hervé Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
JASSELETTE Jean-Claude SPW - Département de la Géomatique
JANSSENS Ivan UA - Ecosystem Management Research Group
JANSSENS Rindert UGent - Department of Geology and Soil Sciences
JALIN René Office National d Etudes et Recherches Aérospatiales
JALET Philippe Directorate-General for Development Cooperation (DGDC)
JADOT André Walphot
JACOBS Jan-Pieter UA - Vision Lab - Visielab
ISTASSE Alain SPW - Département des Aides
IPPOLITI Carla Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell’Abruzzo e del Molise ‘G. Caporale’
INGLADA Jordi Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
IMENEZ MUNOZ Juan Carlos University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
IDRISSA Mahamadou ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
IBRAHIM Elsy KULeuven - Hydraulics Laboratory - Afdeling Hydraulica
Hueni Andreas University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
HUBERT-MOY Laurence Université de Rennes - LETG-Rennes-COSTEL
HOUSER Paul NASA - Goddard Space Flight Center
HOSTERT Patrick Humboldt-Universitât - Geomatics Department
HORION Stéphanie University of Copenhagen - Department of Geosciences and Natural Resource Management
HOOK Simon J. NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
HONNAY Olivier KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
HOLZWARTH Stefanie DLR (German Aerospace Center)
HOLTLAND Jan Staatsbosbeheer
HOLECZ Francesco Sarmap
HOFFMANN Lucien Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
HILL Ross Bournemouth University
HEYNS Walter Trasys
HEYLEN Caroline GIM (Geographic Information Management)
Herold Martin University of Wageningen - Universiteit Wageningen
HERNANDEZ Mario UNESCO (United Nations - Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization)
HERMY Martin KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
HERMANS Aline CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
HERMANS Inge UHasselt - Department of Biology and Geology
HEREMANS Roel ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
HENRY Jean-Paul Creaction
HENQUIN Bruno I-Mage Consult
Hendrickx Marijn DEME Head office
HENDRICKX Guy AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
HELM Veit Alfred Wegener Institute
HELD Alexander CSIRO - Marine and Atmosphere
HEEGE Thomas DLR (German Aerospace Center)
HANTSON Wouter AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
HANSSEN Ramon TU Delft - Department of Geoscience & Remote Sensing
HANSON Emilie ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
HANSEN Herbert KeyObs
HANERT Emmanuel UCL - Environmental Sciences
Hamdi Rafiq IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
HAEST Birgen VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
GULINCK Hubert KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
Guissart Albert UCL - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Electronics and Applied Mathematics
GUANTER Luis University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
GRIZONNET Manuel Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
GREEN Robert O. NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
GRANDJEAN Agnès BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
GOVERS Gerard KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
GOOSSENS Rudi UGent - Department of 3D Data Acquisition
GONTIER Eric VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
GOFFREDO Maria Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell’Abruzzo e del Molise ‘G. Caporale’
GOFFIN Emile Federal Public Service Economy, S.M.Es, Self-employmed and Energy
Goffart Dimitri CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
GOFFART Jean-Pierre CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
GOETZ Alexander F.H. University of Colorado - Cooperative Institute for Research in Environmental Sciences
GIUSTARINI Laura Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
GIOT-WIRGOT Pierre UCL (Université catholique de Louvain)
GILLIAMS Sven VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
GILBERT Marius ULB - Lutte biologique et Ecologie spatiale (LUBIES)
GIARDINO Claudia Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
GHILAIN Nicolas IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
GERARD Jean-Claude ULg - Laboratory for Planetary and Atmospheric Physics
GENTINE Pierre Columbia University - Department of Earth and Environmental Engineering
GAUTAMA Sidharta UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
GASCON Ferran European Space Agency (ESA)
GARRIGUES Sébastien Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
GARDIN Soetkin UGent - Department of Forest and water management
GALARDINI Daniele ESA - Redu station
GABRIELS Donald UGent - Department of Soil Management
FRANSAER Dirk VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
FORSTER Rodney CEFAS (Centre for Environment, Fisheries & Aquaculture Science)
FONTEYN Dominique BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
FOGUENNE Marielle Federal Public Service Economy, S.M.Es, Self-employmed and Energy
FLORICIOIU Dana DLR (German Aerospace Center)
FLEMING Claire BGS (British Geological Survey)
FISCHER Christian Technical University of Clausthal - Institute of Geotechnical Engineering and Mine Surveying
FIERENS Frans IRCEL - CELINE (Belgian Interregional Environment Agency)
FERRIER Graham University of Hull -School of Environmental Sciences
FERNANDEZ ALONZO Max MRAC/KMMA - Section of General Geology
FASBENDER Dominique UCL - Environmental Sciences
FABRY Pierre ESA - ESTEC
EVERAERTS Jurgen VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
ESTRADA-PENA Agustin University of Zaragoza
ESKENAZI Edmond ULg - Laboratoire d Hydrographie et de Géomorphologie Fluviatile
ERPICUM Michel ULg - Laboratoire de Climatologie
ENGELEN Guy VITO - Integrated Environmental Studies - Integrale milieustudies
ELHADANI Driss Centre Royal de Télédétection Spatiale
ELEVELD Marieke Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam - Institute for Environmental Studies
EERENS Herman VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
D’HULST Gregory Aerodata International Surveys
DUVEILLER Gregory European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
DURUPT Mélanie Institut Géographique National de France
DURIEUX Jacques UNOPS
DUPREL Carlo Luxembourg National Research Fund
DUFOURMONT Hans EEA (European Environment Agency)
DUCLOS-GENDREU Eric Airbus Defence and Space
DUCHEYNE Els AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
DOXARAN David Laboratoire d Océanographie de Villefranche
DOUTERLOIGNE Koen UGent - Department of Telecommunications and Information Processing (TELIN)
DOSSELAERE Nicolas Nazka Mapps
DORIGO Wouter Vienna University of Technology - GEO Department
DONNAY Eric Federal public service Health, Food chain safety and Environment
DONNAY Jean-Paul ULg - Unité de Géomatique
DONG Qinghan VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DOGLIOTTI Ana Inés University of Buenos Aires - Institute for research in Astronomy and Astrophysics
DJENIDI Salim ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
DILLE Antoine MRAC/KMMA - Royal Museum for Central Africa
DEWITTE Steven IRM/KMI - Section Remote Sensing from Space
DEWITTE Olivier MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
DEVRIENDT Dennis UGent - Department of 3D Data Acquisition
DEVRIENDT Flore UGent - Department of Forest and water management
DEUTSCH Felix VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
DESTEUCQ Olivier Service public de Wallonie (SPW)
DESCY Jean-Pierre Université de Namur - Unité de recherche en biologie environnementale et évolutive (URBE)
DERONDE Bart VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DERAUW Dominique CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
DENIS Antoine ULg - Eau Environnement Développement (ULg-EED)
DEMARCHI Luca VUB - Department of Geography
DELRUE Josefien VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
Delloye Cindy UCL - Earth and Life Institute
DELL'ACQUA Fabio University of Pavia - Laboratory for Telecommunications & Remote Sensing
DELINCE Jacques FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
DELGADO BLASCO Jose Manuel ESA - ESRIN
DELEERSNIJDER Eric UCL - Institute of Mechanics, Materials and Civil Engineering
DELALIEUX Stephanie VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DEKKER Arnold G. CSIRO - Land and Water
DEGRAER Steven UGent - Marine Biology Research Group
Degerickx Jeroen KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
Defrance Sébastien Bruxelles Environnement - Leefmilieu Brussel
DEFOURNY Pierre UCL - Environmental Sciences
DEFISE Jean-Marc CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
DECROP Boudewijn IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
DECLEIR Hugo VUB - Cartography and GIS
DECADT Brigitte BELSPO - Directorate Federal, Interfederal and International Coordination
DEBOUCHE Charles ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Echanges Eau-Sol-Plante
DE WULF Robert UGent - Laboratory of Forest Management and Spatial Information Techniques (FORSIT)
de WIT Allard J. Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
DE WEVER Aaike IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
DE VOCHT Alain UHasselt - Laboratory of Environmental Biology
DE VLIEGHER Beata UGent - Department of Geography
De Troch François UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
DE SMEDT Florimond VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
DE MAZIERE Martine BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
DE MAEYER Philippe UGent - Cartography and Geographic Information Systems Research Group
DE LONGUEVILLE Florence Université de Namur - Département de Géographie
De Lannoy Gabrielle KULeuven - Division of Soil and Water Management
DE LAET Véronique KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
DE KEUKELAERE Liesbeth VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
De Keersmaecker Wanda KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
DE JONG Steven University of Utrecht - Faculty of Geosciences - Department of Physical Geography
de Jeu Richard Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam - Department of Earth Sciences
DE DEKEN Reginald Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
DE DAPPER Morgan UGent - Department of Geography
DE CLERCQ Eva AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
DE BRUYN Luc Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
DE BOISSEZON Hélène Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
DE BOECK Frank Eurosense
DE BLUST Geert Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
DE BATIST Marc UGent - Department of Geology and Soil Sciences
DE BAETS Bernard UGent - Research Unit Knowledge-based Systems
DE BADTS Erik Aurea Imaging Ltd.
DE BACKER Hugo IRM/KMI - Section Ozone and UV
DAVIDSON Malcolm ESA - ESTEC
DAUWE Tom VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
DATCU Mihai DLR (German Aerospace Center)
DASSEVILLE Renaat UGent - Department of Biology
DASSARGUES Alain ULg - Hydrogéologie et Géologie de l'Environnement
Dash Jadu University of Southampton - Geography and Environment
DAMS Jef VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
DAHDOUH-GUEBAS Farid VUB - Ecology and Biodiversity
D'OREYE Nicolas Musée national d Histoire naturelle du Luxembourg
D'HAEYER Johan UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
CURTISS Brian Analytical Spectral Devices, Inc.
CURRAN Paul University of Southampton - Geography and Environment
CURNEL Yannick CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
CULVENOR Darius CSIRO (Australian Commonwealth Scientific and Research Organization)
Csornay Boldizsár Hungarian National Museum - National Heritage Protection Centre
CRISTOFANI Edison ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
CRESSMAN Keith FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
CRABBÉ Ann KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
CORNET Yves ULg - Unité de Géomatique
CORNELIS Jan VUB - IRIS Multidimensional signal processing and communication
COQUAY Pierre BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
COPPIN Pol KULeuven - Geomatics and Forest Engineering
COOSEMANS Danielle BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
COOSEMANS Marc Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
COOREMAN Kris Vlaamse overheid - Instituut voor Landbouw-, Visserij- en voedingsonderzoek
COOLS Romain BELGAPOM
COOLS June VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
CONTE Annamaria Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell’Abruzzo e del Molise ‘G. Caporale’
COLOMBO Roberto University of Milano-Bicocca - Department of Atmosphere and Territory Sciences
COETZER Koos University of Pretoria
COCKS T. HyVista
CLOSSON Damien ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
CLEVERS Jan G.P.W. University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
CLARIJS Dennis VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
CIFUENTES Renato KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
CHOU Lei ULB - Biogeochemistry and Earth System Modelling
CHO Moses Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
CHARLIER Johannes UGent - Department of Virology, Parasitology, Immunology
CHANZY André Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
Chanussot Jocelyn GIPSA-Lab (Laboratoire de recherche Grenoble Images Parole Signal Automatique)
CHANTRAINE Thierry CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
CHAN Jonathan C.W. VUB - Department of Electronics and Informatics (ETRO)
CHABRILLAT Sabine Deutsches GeoForschungsZentrum (GFZ)
CEULEMANS Reinhart UA - Plants and Ecosystems (PLECO)
CERDAN Olivier Bureau de recherches géologiques et minières
CAVALLI Rosa Maria Institute for Atmospheric Pollution
CATTRIJSSE Andre Vlaams Instituut voor de Zee
CATTOOR Nele BELGAPOM
CASTALDI Fabio UCL - Earth and Life Institute
CASA Raffaele University of Tuscia - Department of Crop Production
CARRERE Véronique Université du Littoral Côte d Opale
CARLEER Alexandre ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
CANTERS Frank VUB - Cartography and GIS
CANDIANI Gabriele Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
CAMPS-VALLS Gustavo University of Valencia
CAMPLING Paul KULeuven - Spatial Applications Division Leuven
CAMELBEECK Thierry ORB/KSB - Royal Observatory of Belgium
CAMACHO-DE COCA Fernando University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
CALPE Javier University of Valencia - Department of Electronic Engineering
Calders Kim UGent - Department of Applied Ecology and Environmental Biology
CAENEN Geert IncGeo (Incubator Geoinformation) - Incubatiepunt voor Geoinformatie
BYDEKERKE Lieven VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BUFFET Dominique CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
BRYANT Rob University of Sheffield - Ice and Climate Research at Sheffield
BRUYNSEELS Hugues IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
BROUYERE Serge ULg - Hydrogéologie et Géologie de l'Environnement
BRIVIO Pietro Alessandro Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
Brems Els GIM (Geographic Information Management)
BRANDO Vittorio CSIRO - Land and Water
BORSTLAP Geert VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BORGHYS Dirk ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
BORGHGRAEF Alexander ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
BORGES Alberto ULg - Chemical Oceanography Unit
BONTEMPS Sophie UCL - Environmental Sciences
BOMANS Bart VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BOLLEN Mark IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
BOJINSKI Stephan University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
BOISSIN Benoit Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
BOGAERTS Steven BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
BOGAERT Peter UGent - Cartography and Geographic Information Systems Research Group
BOGAERT Jan ULB - Unit of Landscape Ecology and Plant Production Systems
BOGAERT Patrick UCL - Environmental Sciences
Blower Jon Institute for Environmental Analytics
BINARD Marc ULg - Unité de Géomatique
BILLEN Roland ULg - Département des Sciences géographiques
BIESEMANS Jan VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BERTELS Luc VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BERNARDINO Paulo KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
BÉRIAUX Emilie UCL - Environmental Sciences
BERGER M Michael ESA - ESTEC
BERGER Sophie ULB - Laboratoire de Glaciologie
BEN-DOR Eyal University of Tel Aviv - Remote Sensing and GIS laboratory
Ben Abdallah Feriel CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
BELWARD Alan European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
BECU Stephanie Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
BECKERS Jean-Marie ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
BEAUMONT Benjamin ISSeP (Institut Scientifique de Service Public)
BAYERS Eric IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
BAUWENS Willy VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
BATES Paul University of Bristol
BATELAAN Okke VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
BASSANI Cristiana Institute of Methodologies for Environmental Analysis
BARUTH Bettina European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
Bartholomeus Harm University of Wageningen - Universiteit Wageningen
BARTHOLOME Etienne European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
BARRIOS Jose-Miguel IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
BARILLE Laurent Université de Nantes - Laboratory of Planetology and Geodynamics
BARET Frédéric Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
BARBIER Christian CSL - Centre Spatial de Liège
Balzarolo Manuela UA (Universiteit Antwerpen)
BALTHUS Christel SPW - Cellule SIG DGARNE
BALTHAZAR Vincent UCL - Earth and Life Institute
BAILLION Yves Thales Alenia Space
BABIN Marcel Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris VI
ATZBERGER Clement University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences
ASTORECA Rosa ULB - Chimie quantique et Photophysique
ASNER Gregory Carnegie Institution of Science
ARBOLEDA Alirio IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
ANTROP Marc UGent - Department of Geography
Amans Veronique ESA - ESRIN
AMAND Olivier SESVanderHave
ALVERA-AZCÁRATE Aida ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
ALONSO Luis University of Valencia
ALBINO Fabien MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
AL-ROICHDI Amer University of Manchester - School of Geography
AHANHANZO Justin IOC (United Nations - Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission)
ADDINK Elisabeth University of Utrecht - Faculty of Geosciences - Department of Physical Geography
ADAM Stefanie KULeuven - Hydraulics Laboratory - Afdeling Hydraulica