People

You are here

Namesort descending Organisation
ADAM Stefanie KULeuven - Hydraulics Laboratory - Afdeling Hydraulica
ADDINK Elisabeth University of Utrecht - Faculty of Geosciences - Department of Physical Geography
AHANHANZO Justin IOC (United Nations - Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission)
AL-ROICHDI Amer University of Manchester - School of Geography
ALBINO Fabien MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
ALONSO Luis University of Valencia
ALVERA-AZCÁRATE Aida ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
AMAND Olivier SESVanderHave
Amans Veronique ESA - ESRIN
ANTROP Marc UGent - Department of Geography
ARBOLEDA Alirio IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
ASNER Gregory Carnegie Institution of Science
ASTORECA Rosa ULB - Chimie quantique et Photophysique
ATZBERGER Clement University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences
BABIN Marcel Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris VI
BAILLION Yves Thales Alenia Space
BALTHAZAR Vincent UCL - Earth and Life Institute
BALTHUS Christel SPW - Cellule SIG DGARNE
Balzarolo Manuela UA (Universiteit Antwerpen)
BARBIER Christian CSl - Centre Spatial de Liège
BARET Frédéric Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
BARILLE Laurent Université de Nantes - Laboratory of Planetology and Geodynamics
BARRIOS Jose-Miguel IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
BARTHOLOME Etienne European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
Bartholomeus Harm University of Wageningen - Universiteit Wageningen
BARUTH Bettina European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
BASSANI Cristiana Institute of Methodologies for Environmental Analysis
BATELAAN Okke VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
BATES Paul University of Bristol
BAUWENS Willy VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
BAYERS Eric IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
BEAUMONT Benjamin ISSeP (Institut Scientifique de Service Public)
BECKERS Jean-Marie ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
BECU Stephanie Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
BELWARD Alan European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
Ben Abdallah Feriel CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
BEN-DOR Eyal University of Tel Aviv - Remote Sensing and GIS laboratory
BERGER Sophie ULB - Laboratoire de Glaciologie
BERGER M Michael ESA - ESTEC
BÉRIAUX Emilie UCL - Environmental Sciences
BERTELS Luc VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BIESEMANS Jan VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BILLEN Roland ULg - Département des Sciences géographiques
BINARD Marc ULg - Unité de Géomatique
Blower Jon Institute for Environmental Analytics
BOGAERT Peter UGent - Cartography and Geographic Information Systems Research Group
BOGAERT Jan ULB - Unit of Landscape Ecology and Plant Production Systems
BOGAERT Patrick UCL - Environmental Sciences
BOGAERTS Steven BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
BOISSIN Benoit Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
BOJINSKI Stephan University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
BOLLEN Mark IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
BOMANS Bart VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BONTEMPS Sophie UCL - Environmental Sciences
BORGES Alberto ULg - Chemical Oceanography Unit
BORGHGRAEF Alexander ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
BORGHYS Dirk ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
BORSTLAP Geert VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
BRANDO Vittorio CSIRO - Land and Water
Brems Els GIM (Geographic Information Management)
BRIVIO Pietro Alessandro Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
BROUYERE Serge ULg - Hydrogéologie et Géologie de l'Environnement
BRUYNSEELS Hugues IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
BRYANT Rob University of Sheffield - Ice and ClimatE Research at Sheffield
BUFFET Dominique CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
BYDEKERKE Lieven VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
CAENEN Geert IncGeo (Incubator Geoinformation) - Incubatiepunt voor Geoinformatie
Calders Kim UGent - Department of Applied Ecology and Environmental Biology
CALPE Javier University of Valencia - Department of Electronic Engineering
CAMACHO-DE COCA Fernando University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
CAMELBEECK Thierry ORB/KSB - Royal Observatory of Belgium
CAMPLING Paul KULeuven - Spatial Applications Division Leuven
CAMPS-VALLS Gustavo University of Valencia
CANDIANI Gabriele Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
CANTERS Frank VUB - Cartography and GIS
CARLEER Alexandre ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
CARRERE Véronique Université du Littoral Côte d Opale
CASA Raffaele University of Tuscia - Department of Crop Production
CATTOOR Nele BELGAPOM
CATTRIJSSE Andre Vlaams Instituut voor de Zee
CAVALLI Rosa Maria Institute for Atmospheric Pollution
CERDAN Olivier Bureau de recherches géologiques et minières
CEULEMANS Reinhart UA - Plants and Ecosystems (PLECO)
CHABRILLAT Sabine Deutsches GeoForschungsZentrum (GFZ)
CHAN Jonathan C.W. VUB - Department of Electronics and Informatics (ETRO)
CHANTRAINE Thierry CSl - Centre Spatial de Liège
Chanussot Jocelyn GIPSA-Lab (Laboratoire de recherche Grenoble Images Parole Signal Automatique)
CHANZY André Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
CHARLIER Johannes UGent - Department of Virology, Parasitology, Immunology
CHO Moses Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
CHOU Lei ULB - Biogeochemistry and Earth System Modelling
CIFUENTES Renato KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
CLEVERS Jan G.P.W. University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
CLOSSON Damien ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
COCKS T. HyVista
COETZER Koos University of Pretoria
COLOMBO Roberto University of Milano-Bicocca - Department of Atmosphere and Territory Sciences
CONTE Annamaria Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell’Abruzzo e del Molise ‘G. Caporale’
COOLS Romain BELGAPOM
COOLS June VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
COOREMAN Kris Vlaamse overheid - Instituut voor Landbouw-, Visserij- en voedingsonderzoek
COOSEMANS Danielle BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
COOSEMANS Marc Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
COPPIN Pol KULeuven - Geomatics and Forest Engineering
COQUAY Pierre BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
CORNELIS Jan VUB - IRIS Multidimensional signal processing and communication
CORNET Yves ULg - Unité de Géomatique
CRABBÉ Ann KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
CRESSMAN Keith FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
CRISTOFANI Edison ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
Csornay Boldizsár Hungarian National Museum - National Heritage Protection Centre
CULVENOR Darius CSIRO (Australian Commonwealth Scientific and Research Organization)
CURNEL Yannick CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
CURRAN Paul University of Southampton - Geography and Environment
CURTISS Brian Analytical Spectral Devices, Inc.
D'HAEYER Johan UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
D'OREYE Nicolas Musée national d Histoire naturelle du Luxembourg
DAHDOUH-GUEBAS Farid VUB - Ecology and Biodiversity
DAMS Jef VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
Dash Jadu University of Southampton - Geography and Environment
DASSARGUES Alain ULg - Hydrogéologie et Géologie de l'Environnement
DASSEVILLE Renaat UGent - Department of Biology
DATCU Mihai DLR (German Aerospace Center)
DAUWE Tom VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
DAVIDSON Malcolm ESA - ESTEC
DE BACKER Hugo IRM/KMI - Section Ozone and UV
DE BADTS Erik Aurea Imaging Ltd.
DE BAETS Bernard UGent - Research Unit Knowledge-based Systems
DE BATIST Marc UGent - Department of Geology and Soil Sciences
DE BLUST Geert Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
DE BOECK Frank Eurosense
DE BOISSEZON Hélène Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
DE BRUYN Luc Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
DE CLERCQ Eva AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
DE DAPPER Morgan UGent - Department of Geography
DE DEKEN Reginald Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
de Jeu Richard Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam - Department of Earth Sciences
DE JONG Steven University of Utrecht - Faculty of Geosciences - Department of Physical Geography
DE Keukelaere Liesbeth VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DE LAET Véronique KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
De Lannoy Gabrielle KULeuven - Division of Soil and Water Management
DE LONGUEVILLE Florence Université de Namur - Département de Géographie
DE MAEYER Philippe UGent - Cartography and Geographic Information Systems Research Group
DE MAZIERE Martine BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
DE SMEDT Florimond VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
De Troch François UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
DE VLIEGHER Beata UGent - Department of Geography
DE VOCHT Alain UHasselt - Laboratory of Environmental Biology
DE WEVER Aaike IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
de WIT Allard J. Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
DE WULF Robert UGent - Laboratory of Forest Management and Spatial Information Techniques (FORSIT)
DEBOUCHE Charles ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Echanges Eau-Sol-Plante
DECADT Brigitte BELSPO - Directorate Federal, Interfederal and International Coordination
DECLEIR Hugo VUB - Cartography and GIS
DECROP Boudewijn IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
DEFISE Jean-Marc CSl - Centre Spatial de Liège
DEFOURNY Pierre UCL - Environmental Sciences
Defrance Sébastien Bruxelles Environnement - Leefmilieu Brussel
Degerickx Jeroen KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
DEGRAER Steven UGent - Marine Biology Research Group
DEKKER Arnold G. CSIRO - Land and Water
DELALIEUX Stephanie VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DELEERSNIJDER Eric UCL - Institute of Mechanics, Materials and Civil Engineering
DELGADO BLASCO Jose Manuel ESA - ESRIN
DELINCE Jacques FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
DELL'ACQUA Fabio University of Pavia - Laboratory for Telecommunications & Remote Sensing
Delloye Cindy UCL - Earth and Life Institute
DELRUE Josefien VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DEMARCHI Luca VUB - Department of Geography
DENIS Antoine ULg - Eau Environnement Développement (Ulg-EED)
DERAUW Dominique CSl - Centre Spatial de Liège
DERONDE Bart VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DESCY Jean-Pierre Université de Namur - Unité de recherche en biologie environnementale et évolutive (URBE)
DESTEUCQ Olivier Service public de Wallonie (SPW)
DEUTSCH Felix VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
DEVRIENDT Dennis UGent - Department of 3D Data Acquisition
DEVRIENDT Flore UGent - Department of Forest and water management
DEWITTE Steven IRM/KMI - Section Remote Sensing from Space
DEWITTE Olivier MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
DJENIDI Salim ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
DOGLIOTTI Ana Inés University of Buenos Aires - Institute for research in Astronomy and Astrophysics
DONG Qinghan VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
DONNAY Eric Federal public service Health, Food chain safety and environment
DONNAY Jean-Paul ULg - Unité de Géomatique
DORIGO Wouter Vienna University of Technology - GEO Department
DOSSELAERE Nicolas Nazka Mapps
DOUTERLOIGNE Koen UGent - Department of Telecommunications and Information Processing (TELIN)
DOXARAN David Laboratoire d Océanographie de Villefranche
DUCHEYNE Els AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
DUCLOS-GENDREU Eric Airbus Defence and Space
DUFOURMONT Hans EEA (European Environment Agency)
DUPREL Carlo Luxembourg National Research Fund
DURIEUX Jacques UNOPS
DURUPT Mélanie Institut Géographique National de France
DUVEILLER Gregory European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
D’HULST Gregory Aerodata International Surveys
D’OREYE Nicolas Musée national d Histoire naturelle du Luxembourg
EERENS Herman VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
ELEVELD Marieke Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam - Institute for Environmental Studies
ELHADANI Driss Centre Royal de Télédétection Spatiale
ENGELEN Guy VITO - Integrated Environmental Studies - Integrale milieustudies
ERPICUM Michel ULg - Laboratoire de Climatologie
ESKENAZI Edmond ULg - Laboratoire d Hydrographie et de Géomorphologie Fluviatile
ESTRADA-PENA Agustin University of Zaragoza
EVERAERTS Jurgen VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
FABRY Pierre ESA - ESTEC
FASBENDER Dominique UCL - Environmental Sciences
FERNANDEZ ALONZO Max MRAC/KMMA - Section of General Geology
FERRIER Graham University of Hull -School of Environmental Sciences
FIERENS Frans IRCEL - CELINE (Belgian Interregional Environment Agency)
FISCHER Christian Technical University of Clausthal - Institute of Geotechnical Engineering and Mine Surveying
FLEMING Claire BGS (British Geological Survey)
FLORICIOIU Dana DLR (German Aerospace Center)
FOGUENNE Marielle Federal Public Service Economy, S.M.Es, Self-employmed and Energy
FONTEYN Dominique BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
FORSTER Rodney CEFAS (Centre for Environment, Fisheries & Aquaculture Science)
FRANSAER Dirk VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
GABRIELS Donald UGent - Department of Soil Management
GALARDINI Daniele ESA - Redu station
GARDIN Soetkin UGent - Department of Forest and water management
GARRIGUES Sébastien Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
GASCON Ferran European Space Agency (ESA)
GAUTAMA Sidharta UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
GENTINE Pierre Columbia University - Department of Earth and Environmental Engineering
GERARD Jean-Claude ULg - Laboratory for Planetary and Atmospheric Physics
GHILAIN Nicolas IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
GIARDINO Claudia Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
GILBERT Marius ULB - Lutte biologique et Ecologie spatiale (LUBIES)
GILLIAMS Sven VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
GIOT-WIRGOT Pierre UCL (Université catholique de Louvain)
GIUSTARINI Laura Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
GOETZ Alexander F.H. University of Colorado - Cooperative Institute for Research in Environmental Sciences
Goffart Dimitri CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
GOFFART Jean-Pierre CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
GOFFIN Emile Federal Public Service Economy, S.M.Es, Self-employmed and Energy
GOFFREDO Maria Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell’Abruzzo e del Molise ‘G. Caporale’
GONTIER Eric VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
GOOSSENS Rudi UGent - Department of 3D Data Acquisition
GOVERS Gerard KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
GRANDJEAN Agnès BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
GREEN Robert O. NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
GRIZONNET Manuel Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
GUANTER Luis University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
Guissart Albert UCL - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Electronics and Applied Mathematics
GULINCK Hubert KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
HAEST Birgen VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
Hamdi Rafiq IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
HANERT Emmanuel UCL - Environmental Sciences
HANSEN Herbert KeyObs
HANSON Emilie ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
HANSSEN Ramon TU Delft - Department of Geoscience & Remote Sensing
HANTSON Wouter AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
HEEGE Thomas DLR (German Aerospace Center)
HELD Alexander CSIRO - Marine and Atmosphere
HELM Veit Alfred Wegener Institute
HENDRICKX Guy AVIA-GIS (Agriculture and Veterinary Information and Analysis)
Hendrickx Marijn DEME Head office
HENQUIN Bruno I-Mage Consult
HENRY Jean-Paul Creaction
HEREMANS Roel ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
HERMANS Aline CSl - Centre Spatial de Liège
HERMANS Inge UHasselt - Department of Biology and Geology
HERMY Martin KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
HERNANDEZ Mario UNESCO (United Nations - Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization)
Herold Martin University of Wageningen - Universiteit Wageningen
HEYLEN Caroline GIM (Geographic Information Management)
HEYNS Walter Trasys
HILL Ross Bournemouth University
HOFFMANN Lucien Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
HOLECZ Francesco Sarmap
HOLTLAND Jan Staatsbosbeheer
HOLZWARTH Stefanie DLR (German Aerospace Center)
HONNAY Olivier KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
HOOK Simon J. NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
HORION Stéphanie University of Copenhagen - Department of Geosciences and Natural Resource Management
HOSTERT Patrick Humboldt-Universitât - Geomatics Department
HOUSER Paul NASA - Goddard Space Flight Center
HUBERT-MOY Laurence Université de Rennes - LETG-Rennes-COSTEL
Hueni Andreas University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
IBRAHIM Elsy KULeuven - Hydraulics Laboratory - Afdeling Hydraulica
IDRISSA Mahamadou ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
IMENEZ MUNOZ Juan Carlos University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
INGLADA Jordi Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
IPPOLITI Carla Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell’Abruzzo e del Molise ‘G. Caporale’
ISTASSE Alain SPW - Département des Aides
JACOBS Jan-Pieter UA - Vision Lab - Visielab
JADOT André Walphot
JALET Philippe Directorate-General for Development Cooperation (DGDC)
JALIN René Office National d Etudes et Recherches Aérospatiales
JANSSENS Ivan UA - Ecosystem Management Research Group
JANSSENS Rindert UGent - Department of Geology and Soil Sciences
JASSELETTE Jean-Claude SPW - Département de la Géomatique
JEANJEAN Hervé Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales
JONCKHEERE Inge FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
JORDAN David Institut für Geowissenschaften
JORDANS Rob Rijkswaterstaat Nederland
JOSSERAND Henri FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization)
KARSSENBERG Derek University of Utrecht - Faculty of Geosciences - Department of Physical Geography
KASZTA Zaneta ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
KEMPENEERS Pieter European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
KERVYN François MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
KIES Antoine Université du Luxembourg - Physics and Materials Science Research Unit
KIRSCHBAUM Dalia NASA (National Aeronautics and Space Administration)
KISIELOWSKI Lynn United Nations Environment Programme
KNAEPS Els VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
KNAUER Kim Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
KNEUBEUHLER Mathias University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
KNOTTERS Andries Rijkswaterstaat Nederland
KOEDAM Nico VUB - Ecology and Biodiversity
KOOISTRA Lammert University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
KÖTZ Benjamin University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
KUBICA Virginie ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
KUIJKEN Eckhart Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
LACROIX Vinciane ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
LACROIX Geneviève IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
LAMARCHE Céline UCL - Environmental Sciences
LAMBERT Pascal Service public de Wallonie (SPW)
LAMBIN Eric UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
LAMBOT Sébastien UCL - Environmental Sciences
LAMBOTTE Michel I-Mage Consult
LAMBRECHTS Christian United Nations Environment Programme
LANCELOT Christiane ULB - Ecology of Aquatic Systems
LAUNEAU Patrick Université de Nantes - Laboratory of Planetology and Geodynamics
LAVALLE Carlo European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
Lavigne Héloïse IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
LEDENT Jean-François UCL - Faculty of bioscience engineering
LEE Zhongping University of Massachusetts Boston
Lejeune Philippe ULg (Université de Liège)
LEMEUR Raoul UGent - Laboratory of Plant Ecology
LEO Olivier European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
LETEINTURIER Béatrice CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
LEWYCKYJ Nicolas VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
LHERMITTE Stefaan KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
LIEVENS Hans UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
LINARD Catherine ULB - Lutte biologique et Ecologie spatiale (LUBIES)
LOKMAN BIN HUSAIN Mohd Universiti Malaysia Terengganu (UMT)
LUCAS Richard University of New South Wales - School of Biological, Earth and Environmental Sciences
LUCAU DANILA Cozmin UCL - Environmental Sciences
LUKAYA François Observatoire volcanique de Goma
LUPO SARTOR Frédérick Spacebel
LUYTEN Patrick IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
MAC BEAN Natasha Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l Environnement (LSCE)
MADDER Maxime Institute of Tropical Medicine Antwerp
MAES Wouter UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
Mahinda Kasereka Observatoire volcanique de Goma
MAIGNAN Fabienne Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l Environnement (LSCE)
MALENOVSKY Zbynek University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
MALTHUS Tim University of Edinburgh - School of GeoSciences
MANAKOS Ioannis Mediterranean Agronomic Institute of Chania
MARDULYN Patrick ULB - Evolutionary Biology & Ecology
MARLIER Cathérine CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
MARSH Stuart BGS (British Geological Survey)
MARTIN Richard Fédération Wallonie Bruxelles - Direction de la Recherche scientifique
MASSART Michel European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
MATGEN Patrick Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
MATHIEU Renaud Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
MATHIEU Pierre-Philippe European Space Agency (ESA)
MAYENCE Jean-François Belgian Science Policy Office (BELSPO)
MC MORROW Julia University of Manchester - School of Geography
McCUBBIN Ian NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
McFADDEN Joseph UC Santa Barbara - Department of Geography
MEIRE Patrick UA - Department of Biology
Mertens Koen Vlaamse overheid - Instituut voor Landbouw-, Visserij- en voedingsonderzoek
MEULEMAN Koen VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
MEULENBERGHS Françoise IRM/KMI - Royal Meteorological Institute of Belgium
MEYFROIDT Patrick UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
MICHELLIER Caroline MRAC/KMMA - Section of Remote Sensing and Cartography
MICHEZ Adrien ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Gestion des Ressources forestières
MIJNENDONCKX Johan VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
MILES Lera United Nations Environment Programme
MILISAVLJEVIC Nada ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
MINET Julien UCL - Earth and Life Institute
MIRALLES Diego UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
MITANGALA Prudence ULB Coopération
MONBALIU Jaak KULeuven - Hydraulics Laboratory - Afdeling Hydraulica
MONTANARI Mara Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
Monteny Frank BELSPO - Research Programmes Department
Montzka Carsten Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
MORALES Fermín Estación Experimental de Aula Dei
MOREAU Inès UCL - Environmental Sciences
MORENO Jose University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
MUCHER Sander Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
MUELLER Andreas DLR (German Aerospace Center)
MULLER Jean-François BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
MULS Alain ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
MUYS Bart KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
NACKAERTS Kris Hexagon Geospatial
Nechad Bouchra IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
NEUKERMANS Griet IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
NEYT Xavier ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
NIJSKENS Jacques BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
NOMIKOU Kyriaki Institute of Infectious and Parasitic Diseases
NOTTEBAERE Martijn ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
NYSSEN Jan UGent - Department of Geography
O'KELLY Charlotte Techworks Marine Ltd
OBSOMER Valérie UCL - Environmental Sciences
ODERMATT Daniel University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
OGER Robert CRA - Biométrie, Gestion des données et Agrométéorologie
ONG Cindy CSIRO - Mineral Resources
ONGENA Thérèse UGent - Cartography and Geographic Information Systems Research Group
Ooms Bart VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
OP 'T EYNDT Tom Virtual Surveyor
ORAIN Françoise Meteo France
ORBAN Anne CSl - Centre Spatial de Liège
ORBAN-FERAUGE Françoise Université de Namur - Département de Géographie
OUDAERT Chantal BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
OZER André ULg - Laboratoire de Géomorphologie et Télédétection
OZER José IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
PAELINCKX Desiré Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
PAGANINI Marc ESA - ESRIN
Park Youngje Korea Institute of Ocean Science and Technology (KIOST)
PARMENTIER Noël EARSC (European Association of Remote Sensing Companies)
PATTYN Frank ULB - Laboratoire de Glaciologie
PAUL Roger ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Biologie végétale
PAULISSEN Etienne KULeuven - Physical and Regional Geography Research Group
PEKEL Jean-François European Commission - Joint Research Centre (JRC)
PEÑUELAS Josep Center for Ecological Research and Forestry Applications
PERNEEL Christiaan ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
PETERS Jean-Jacques VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
PEYLIN Philippe Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l Environnement (LSCE)
PFISTER Laurent Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
PHILIPS Wilfried UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
PI FIGUEROA Araceli Starlab
Piao Shilong Peking university
PICCARD Isabelle VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
PICHOT Georges IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
PIRARD Eric ULg - Génie Minéral, Matériaux et Environnement
PIRARD Théo Wallonie Espace
PIZURICA Aleksandra UGent - Image Processing and Interpretation Research Group (IPI)
PLANCHON Viviane CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
PLAZA GUINGLA Douglas Antonio UGent - Department of Forest and water management
PLAZA MIGUEL Javier University of Extremadura - Polytechnical School
PLISNIER Pierre-Denis MRAC/KMMA - Section of Mineralogy and Petrography
POELMANS Lien VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
PORIGNON Denis ULB Coopération
POTIN Pierre European Space Agency (ESA)
Priem Frederijk VUB - Department of Geography
PUISSANT Anne Université de Strasbourg - Faculté de Géographie et d’Aménagement
QUINE Timothy A University of Exeter - Department of Geography
RADOUX Julien UCL - Environmental Sciences
RAMIREZ Leonardo UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
RAMON Didier HYGEOS
RASCHER Uwe Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
RASSON Jean-Paul Université de Namur - Département de Mathématique
RAST Mike ESA - ESTEC
Raymaekers Dries VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
REGNIER Pierre A.G. ULB - Biogeochemistry and Earth System Modelling
RENDERS Annie Vlaamse overheid - Agenstschap Innoveren en Ondernemen
REUSEN Ils VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
RIGOT Thibaud ULB - Lutte biologique et Ecologie spatiale (LUBIES)
RIPLEY Herb Hyperspectral Imaging Limited
ROBERTS Dar UC Santa Barbara - Department of Geography
ROEKENS Edward Vlaamse overheid - Vlaamse Milieumaatschappij
RONDEUX Jacques ULg - Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech - Gestion des Ressources forestières
RONELLENFITSCH Franz Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
ROTTIERS Pieter BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
ROUJEAN J.L. Centre National de Recherches Météorologiques
ROUSSEAU Véronique ULB - Ecology of Aquatic Systems
ROWLANDS Aled University of Wales Aberystwyth - Institute of Geography & Earth Sciences
RUBIO Yanina Comahue National University (CNU)
RUDDICK Kevin IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
RYAN Barbara GEO (Group on Earth Observations)
SABBE Koen UGent - Protistology & Aquatic Ecology Research Group
SADLY Muhamed BPPT - Agency for the Assessment and Application of Technology
SAHLI Hichem VUB - IRIS Multidimensional signal processing and communication
SALAMA Suhyb KULeuven - Spatial Applications Division Leuven
SAMOY David I-Mage Consult
SAMSON Roeland UA - Department Bioscience Engineering
SANDERS Joris Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
SANTER Richard Université du Littoral Côte d Opale
SAS Marc IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
SCHAEPMAN Michael University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
SCHAEPMAN-STRUB Gabriela University of Wageningen - Laboratory of Geo-Information Science and Remote Sensing
SCHAMINEE Joop Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
SCHEUNDERS Paul UA - Vision Lab - Visielab
SCHLAEPFER Daniel University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
SCHLERF Martin Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology
SCHMIDT Anne Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
SCHOUPPE Michel European Commission - Research and Innovation Directorate-General
SCHREURS Vital GIM (Geographic Information Management)
SCHYNS Jean-Christophe BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
SEUNTJENS Piet VITO (Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek)
SHIMONI Michal ERM - KMS - RMA - Signal and Image Centre
SIMON Paul BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
SIRJACOBS Damien ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
SITUMA Charles Ministry of environment and mineral resources - Department of Resource Surveys and Remote Sensing
SKA Olivier UCL - Earth and Life Institute
SKIDMORE Andrew ITC - Department of Natural Resources
Smets Bruno VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
Smets Benoît MRAC/KMMA - Department Earth Sciences
SMOLDERS Erik KULeuven - Division of Soil and Water Management
SOBIESKI Piotr UCL - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Electronics and Applied Mathematics
SOBRINO J.A. University of Valencia - Department of Thermodynamics
SOMERS Ben KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
SOTIAUX Alix ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
SOTIN Christophe Université de Nantes - Laboratory of Planetology and Geodynamics
Spanhove Toon Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
Spengler Daniel Deutsches GeoForschungsZentrum (GFZ)
STAES Jan UA - Department of Biology
STASSART Michel Wallonie Espace
STATHAKIS Dimitris University of Thessaly, School of Engineering
STEENMANS Chris EEA (European Environment Agency)
STELANDRE Martine BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
STEPHENNE Nathalie SPW - Département de la Géomatique
STEPPE Kathy UGent - Laboratory of Plant Ecology
STERCKX Sindy VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
STEVENS Antoine UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
STIBRANYI Mate Hungarian National Museum - National Heritage Protection Centre
STRUB Gabriela University of Zurich - Remote Sensing Laboratories
SU Bob Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
SÜSS Helmut DLR (German Aerospace Center)
SWARTENBROEKX Olivier IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
SWAYZE Gregg A. USGS (U.S. Geological Survey)
SWINNEN Else VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
TACK Jurgen Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
TACK Willy NATO AEW&C Programme Management Agency
TACK Frederick UGent - Department of Geography
TATEM Andrew University of Southampton - Geography and Environment
TAUPIN Sophie KeyObs
TEDESCO Dario University of Naples Federico II
THEYS Nicolas BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
TIGNY Vincent GIM (Geographic Information Management)
TIREZ Kristof VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
TITS Laurent KULeuven - Department of Biosystems
TOMAZIC Igor ULg - GeoHydrodynamics & Environment Research
TORTELBOOM Evy Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
TOURE Souleymane ULg - Département des Sciences et Gestion de l'Environnement
TRIEST Ludwig VUB - Ecology and Biodiversity
TROUW Koen IMDC (International Marine and Dredging Consultants)
TYCHON Bernard ULg - Département des Sciences et Gestion de l'Environnement
UDELHOVEN Thomas University of Trier - Department of Remote Sensing
VALCKE Roland UHasselt - Laboratory of Botany - Moleculaire en Fysische Plantenfysiologie Onderzoeksgroep
VAN AARDT Basjan KULeuven - Division Forest, Nature and Landscape
VAN BENTHEM Marlene Rijkswaterstaat Nederland
VAN COILLIE Frieke UGent - Laboratory of Forest Management and Spatial Information Techniques (FORSIT)
VAN DAELE Toon Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
VAN DE KERCKHOVE Ruben VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VAN DE VOORDE Tim VUB - Cartography and GIS
VAN DER KWAST Hans VITO - Integrated Environmental Studies - Integrale milieustudies
Van der Kwast Hans UNESCO-IHE
van der Linden Sebastian Humboldt-Universitât - Geomatics Department
VAN DER MEER Freek ITC - Department of Earth Systems Analysis
VAN DER WAL Daphné Netherlands Institute for Ecology - Nederlands Instituut voor Ecologie
Van Der Zande Dimitry IRSNB/KBIN - Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
VAN DIEPEN Kees Universiteit Wageningen - Wageningen Environmental Research (Alterra)
VAN DIJK Paul ITC - Department of Earth Systems Analysis
VAN DOBBEN Han F. Alfred Wegener Institute
VAN DONINCK Jasper UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
VAN GEIT Mone WWF-Belgique WWF-België
VAN GELOVEN Peter BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VAN GOOL Luc KULeuven - Microelectronics and Sensors Research Group
VAN GRIENSVEN Ann VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
VAN LEUSEN Martijn Groningen Institute of Archaelogy
VAN MEIRVENNE Marc UGent - Department of Soil Management
VAN MOL Barbara IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
VAN OOST Kristof UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VAN ORSHOVEN Jos KULeuven - Spatial Applications Division Leuven
VAN OVERBEKE Anne-Catherine MRAC/KMMA - Department Earth Sciences
VAN ROMPAEY Anton KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
VAN ROOZENDAEL Michel BIRA - IASB - Royal Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy
VAN RUITENBEEK Frank ITC - Department of Earth Systems Analysis
VAN SCHALCKWYK Louis University of Pretoria
VAN SPEYBROECK Dirk VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VAN VALCKENBORGH Jo Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
VAN WESEMAEL Bas UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VAN WITTENBERGHE Shari University of Valencia - Image Processing Laboratory (IPL)
van YPERSELE Jean-Pascal UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VANACKER Veerle UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VANCLOOSTER Marnik UCL - Environmental Sciences
VANDEKERCKHOVE Liesbeth Vlaamse overheid - Departement Omgeving
VANDEKERKHOVE Kris Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
VANDEN BERGHE Ingrid IGN/NGI (Institut Géographique National/Nationaal Geografisch Instituut)
VANDEN BORRE Jeroen Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
VANDENABEELE Joost BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VANDERSTRAETE Tony Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
VANGRONSVELD Jaco UHasselt - Laboratory of Environmental Biology
VANHAEREN Roel Vlaamse overheid - Agentschap voor Natuur en Bos
VANHELLEMONT Quinten IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Natural Environment - Ecosystems data processing and modelling
VANHUYSSE Sabine ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
VANWAMBEKE Sophie UCL - Georges Lemaître Centre for Earth and Climate Research
VEKERDY Zoltan ITC - Department of Water Resources
VERAVERBEKE Sander NASA - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
VERBAUWHEDE Michel European Space Agency (ESA)
VERBEECK Bart Vlaamse overheid - Informatie Vlaanderen
VERBEECK Hans UGent - Department of Biology
VERBEELEN Hendrik BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VERBEIREN Boud VUB - Department of Hydrology and Hydraulic Engineering (HYDR)
VERBEKE Lieven UGent - Laboratory of Forest Management and Spatial Information Techniques (FORSIT)
VERBESSELT Jan KULeuven - Geomatics and Forest Engineering
VERBIST Bruno KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
VERCRUYSSE Jozef UGent - Department of Virology, Parasitology, Immunology
VERHEGGHEN Astrid UCL - Earth and Life Institute
VERHOEF Wout Netherlands Aerospace Centre - Nederlands Lucht- en Ruimtevaartcentrum
VERHOEST Niko UGent - Laboratory of Hydrology and water management (LHWM)
VERLY Jacques ULg - Laboratory for Signal and Image Exploitation (INTELSIG)
VERMEULEN Helga UGent - Department of Geography
Vermeulen Philippe CRA-W (Centre wallon de Recherches agronomiques)
VERNIEUWE Hilde UGent - Department of Forest and water management
VEROUSTRAETE Frank VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VERRELST Jochem University of Valencia
VERSCHUEREN Werner BELSPO - Space Research and Applications Division
VERSTRAETEN Gert KULeuven - Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences (EES)
VERSTRAETEN Willem W. Technische Universiteit Eindhoven
VILLA Ferdinandino Basque Centre for Climate Change
VILLERS Pierre SPW - Département des Programmes de recherche
VISSER Fleur University of Amsterdam - Institute for Biodiversity en Ecosystem Dynamics
Vreys Kristin VITO - Remote Sensing - Teledetectie en aardobservatieprocessen
VYVERMAN Wim UGent - Protistology & Aquatic Ecology Research Group
WAEGEMAN Willem UGent - Research Unit Knowledge-based Systems
WALSTRA Jan IRSNB/KBIN - Directorate Earth and History of life - Geological Survey of Belgium
WAUTHIER Christelle MRAC/KMMA - Royal Museum for Central Africa
WESTRA Toon Instituut voor Natuur- en Bosonderzoek (INBO)
WILLEKENS Ann IncGeo (Incubator Geoinformation) - Incubatiepunt voor Geoinformatie
WILLEMS Harco KULeuven (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
WILSON Andrew Centre for Ecology and Hydrology
WOLFF Eléonore ULB - IGEAT - ANAGEO (Analyse Géospatiale)
YESOU Hervé SERTIT
ZAGAJEWSKI Bogdan University of Warsaw - Department of Geoinformatics, Cartography and Remote Sensing
ZARCO-TEJADA Pablo J. QuantaLab - Laboratory for Research Methods in Quantitative Remote Sensing